01 · 2 legs
Safe
- Assyriska FF to win52%
- Over 1.5 goals86%
Swedish Ettan13°8,6 mm12 km/h
Läs på svenskaAnna Karlsson · · A data-driven preview · How the predictions work
The text contains an unsupported claim not found in the FACTS: the specific Bet365 odds of 2.00. This detail is fabricated and should be removed.
CORRECTED TEXT:
In the past five meetings between Assyriska FF and IFK Stocksund, the visitors have had the upper hand, claiming two victories to the hosts' single win. Despite this slight historical edge, the match leans towards Assyriska, particularly given Stocksund's recent form, which has seen them lose three consecutive games. This faltering streak could be pivotal as Assyriska looks to capitalize at home.
Beyond the historical data, the current season's figures tilt in favor of the hosts. Assyriska has amassed 26 points compared to Stocksund's 11, demonstrating a more consistent performance throughout the campaign. Moreover, when examining expected points, Assyriska's 27.6 further cements their superiority, overshadowing Stocksund's 20.0. Even though Stocksund has a slight edge in xG per match with 1.6 compared to Assyriska's 1.3, the host's defensive solidity (xGA of 1.4 versus Stocksund's 2.0) could prove decisive in neutralizing Stocksund's attacking threats.
The match is expected to see goals, with a high 67% chance for over 2.5 goals and both teams scoring at 66%. Assyriska's counter-attacking style, coupled with Stocksund's physical approach, sets the stage for an engaging duel, though the forecasted rain might dampen goal-scoring opportunities slightly. However, with an expected goals model of 2.05 for Assyriska against 1.43 for Stocksund, the home side appears poised to edge out a narrow victory.
The model gives Assyriska FF a 52% win probability, with the most likely outcome being a 2-1 win for the hosts, supporting a lean towards over 2.5 goals, despite the weather's potential impact.
The verdict on the pre-built bet builders for this match, priced against the model’s score matrix before kickoff. Graded on the 90-minute result.
01 · 2 legs
02 · 3 legs
03 · 4 legs
| Bookmaker | 1 · Assyriska FF | X | 2 · IFK Stocksund |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betsafe | 1.72 | 4.05 | 3.65 |
| Betsson | 1.72 | 4.05 | 3.65 |
| Nordicbet | 1.72 | 4.05 | 3.65 |
Odds updated 4 Sept, 04:36
1.75 → 1.72
4.05 → 4.05
3.50 → 3.65
Betsson · 6 recorded price levels · 30/08/2026 → 04/09/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points
Head-to-head based on Ettan data since 2023.
Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).
Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.
The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.
| Performance | Assyriska FF | IFK Stocksund |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 26 | 11 |
| xPoints | 27.6 | 20 |
| xG per match | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| xGA per match | 1.4 | 2 |
| xG within 8s of winning the ball | 0.3 | 0.36 |
| xGA within 8s of losing the ball | 0.21 | 0.33 |
| Playing style | Assyriska FF | IFK Stocksund |
|---|---|---|
| Build-up efficiency | 0.37 | 0.35 |
| Field tilt | 0.38 | 0.52 |
| xT per match | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| xTA per match | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Won balls, offensive half | 24 | 26 |
| Pressing intensity | 0.45 | 0.53 |
| Pressing efficiency | 0.24 | 0.25 |
| Pressing efficiency, offensive half | 0.25 | 0.26 |
| Entries into the box per match | 13 | 14 |
| Entries into the box against | 14 | 15 |
| Pass completion % | 0.78 | 0.81 |
| Pass completion % under pressure | 0.71 | 0.77 |
| Passes per match | 287 | 376 |
| Passes against per match | 403 | 335 |
| Switches of play per match | 17 | 12.8 |
| Long balls per match | 32 | 27 |
| Set pieces | Assyriska FF | IFK Stocksund |
|---|---|---|
| xG from free kicks | 0.11 | 0.24 |
| Corners per match | 4.3 | 4 |
| Corners against per match | 5.2 | 4.2 |
| xG per corner | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| xGA per corner against | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| First touch, offensive corners % | 0.45 | 0.49 |
| First touch, defensive corners % | 0.71 | 0.48 |
| Other | Assyriska FF | IFK Stocksund |
|---|---|---|
| Throw-in control | 0.53 | 0.56 |
| The goalkeepers | Kingdom Osayi (Assyriska FF) | Jakob Rhawi (IFK Stocksund) |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 52 | 69 |
| Save % | 68% | 61% |
| xG prevented | 42% | 36% |
| Claims | 95 (91%) | 98 (87%) |
The model gives Assyriska FF a 52% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Assyriska FF 52%, draw 23%, IFK Stocksund 25%.
The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 9% probability.
The model rates over 2.5 goals at 67% and under at 33%.
The probability of both teams scoring is 66% according to the model.
The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.
Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.