Turkish 1. Lig23°17 km/h

    Läs på svenska
    Esenler EroksporEsenler EroksporPossession & high press
    vs
    KayserisporKayserisporBalanced & physical
    The model's lean: 1 · Esenler Erokspor (55%)

    Esenler EroksporKayserispor · Turkish 1. Lig

    1 · Esenler Erokspor 55%X 24%21% Kayserispor · 2

    Analysis: Esenler EroksporKayserispor

    Marcus Johansson · · Analysis from the match model · How the predictions work

    TEXT: Esenler Erokspor's high-pressing, possession-based approach will face a stern test as they host Kayserispor, a team that marries balance with physicality. On paper, the model leans slightly towards Erokspor, giving them a 55% chance of victory, though the dynamics on the field might tell a different story. Despite this home-edge projection, Erokspor's lack of points so far—just 3—compared to Kayserispor's 9 suggests the visitors have been the more effective side this season, regardless of the match's setting.

    The expected goals (xG) metrics paint a curious picture: Esenler Erokspor averages 1.2 xG per match, significantly trailing Kayserispor's more potent 1.9. This scoring potential highlights Kayserispor's ability to convert chances, aligning with their physical style that often disrupts and punishes opponents on the break. Yet, defensively, both sides are relatively matched with xGA figures of 0.97 for Erokspor and 0.86 for Kayserispor, suggesting a closely contested affair in terms of defensive resilience.

    Given the model's predicted scorelines, 1-1 and 1-0, it's clear that goals may not flow freely, despite a slight over 2.5 goals lean at 52%. The hosts' inclination to control the game through possession could dampen the tempo, potentially neutralizing Kayserispor's physical edge.

    For bettors, the model's lean towards Esenler Erokspor at 55% suggests some value on the hosts, though this is not a guarantee, and the probabilistic edge should be weighed against tactical nuances that raw metrics may not fully capture.

    Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor
    Form LDDDL
    League ranking xG #12xGA #6xT #1xP/match #16Points #16
    Key players
    • Kubilay KanatsızkuşFxG 0.33 · xT -0.03
    • Onur UlasCBxG 0.00 · xT 0.17
    • Braian José Samudio SegoviaFxG 0.29 · xT 0.14
    KayserisporKayserispor
    Form WWWL
    League ranking xG #2xGA #2xT #11xP/match #5Points #3
    Key players
    • Gorkem SaglamLWxG 0.17 · xT 0.21
    • Marco Alexandru DulcaFxG 0.21 · xT 0.08
    • Taulant SeferiLWxG 0.36 · xT 0.01

    Match prediction: Esenler EroksporKayserispor

    Predicted score matrix

    Kayserispor
    Esenler Erokspor
    0
    1
    2
    3
    4+
    0
    0–06.7%
    0–15.8%
    0–22.9%
    0–30.9%
    0–4+0.3%
    1
    1–011.2%
    1–111.3%
    1–25.2%
    1–31.7%
    1–4+0.5%
    2
    2–010.3%
    2–19.8%
    2–24.7%
    2–31.5%
    2–4+0.4%
    3
    3–06.2%
    3–15.9%
    3–22.8%
    3–30.9%
    3–4+0.3%
    4+
    4+–04.2%
    4+–14.0%
    4+–21.9%
    4+–30.6%
    4+–4+0.2%
    Probability per final score. Rows = home goals, columns = away goals.

    Most likely scorelines

    1. 1.1-111%
    2. 2.1-011%
    3. 3.2-010%
    4. 4.2-110%
    5. 5.0-07%
    Expected goals
    1,790,95
    Both teams to score
    52%

    Over/under goals

    Expected goals: 2,7
    Under 2,548%
    @1.95
    Over 2,552%
    @1.74

    Ready-made bet suggestions

    More combos & build your own

    01 · 2 legs

    Safe

    • Esenler Erokspor to win55%
    • Over 1.5 goals76%

    Combined probability

    46%

    Fair odds

    2.19

    Two legs pulling the same way — the probability is computed exactly from the score matrix, not multiplied.

    02 · 3 legs

    Balanced

    • Esenler Erokspor to win55%
    • Over 2.5 goals52%
    • Tobi Olarenwaju Ayobami Kayode to score39%

    Combined probability

    Fair odds

    The whole slip is priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches — the scorer interacts with result and total goals, never naive multiplication.

    03 · 4 legs

    Bold

    • Both teams to score52%
    • Over 2.5 goals52%
    • Tobi Olarenwaju Ayobami Kayode to score39%
    • Ramazan Civelek to be booked21%

    Combined probability

    Fair odds

    The goal-fest: both teams score with at least three goals, plus the match's most likely scorer and card candidate — all priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches.

    Odds & value

    The model's value spots

    Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).

    • 1 · Esenler Erokspor55% probability@2.15BetsafeEV+18%reference odds
    • 1 · Esenler Erokspor55% probability@2.15BetssonEV+18%reference odds
    • 1 · Esenler Erokspor55% probability@2.15NordicbetEV+18%reference odds
    Bookmaker1 · Esenler EroksporX2 · Kayserispor
    Betsafe
    EV+ 18%
    2.15
    3.393.01
    Betsson
    EV+ 18%
    2.15
    3.393.01
    Nordicbet
    EV+ 18%
    2.15
    3.393.01

    Odds updated 3 Sept, 17:38

    Odds movement

    Market signal

    The market has moved clearly towards a Esenler Erokspor win since 2 September — the odds have shortened from 2.44 to 2.15 (−12%).

    1-12 %
    45 %35 %

    2.442.15

    X0 %
    32 %22 %

    3.393.39

    2+17 %
    38 %28 %

    2.583.01

    Over 2,5-2 %
    57 %47 %

    1.781.74

    Betsson · 3 recorded price levels · 02/09/2026 → 03/09/2026 · fixed scale 10 percentage points

    Statistics

    xG & xGA per match — 3-game rolling average

    Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).

    Esenler Erokspor
    Kayserispor
    When goals are scored and conceded 2026
    Esenler Erokspor (23)
    Kayserispor (62)
    Pass networks

    Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.

    Esenler Erokspor
    Luccas Claro dos Santos: 240 passningar, xT 0.54SantosHayrullah Bilazer: 165 passningar, xT 0.71BilazerOnur Ulas: 141 passningar, xT 0.31UlasEnes Alic: 126 passningar, xT 0.77AlicBahadır Öztürk: 120 passningar, xT 0.29ÖztürkRecep Niyaz: 114 passningar, xT 0.28NiyazNicolas Jean Paul Noel Janvier: 108 passningar, xT 0.74JanvierMikail Okyar: 105 passningar, xT 0.14OkyarMuhamed Buljubašić: 99 passningar, xT 0.33BuljubašićErdem Canpolat: 85 passningar, xT 0.16CanpolatBraian José Samudio Segovia: 68 passningar, xT 0.28Segovia
    Kayserispor
    Jemal Tabidze: 279 passningar, xT 0.47TabidzeSemih Guler: 223 passningar, xT 0.41GulerSinan Kurt: 205 passningar, xT 0.33KurtCenk Şen: 179 passningar, xT 0.11ŞenGorkem Saglam: 170 passningar, xT 0.4SaglamMurat Ucar: 166 passningar, xT 0.22UcarGokhan Degirmenci: 112 passningar, xT 0.15DegirmenciTaulant Seferi: 108 passningar, xT -0.03SeferiMarco Alexandru Dulca: 64 passningar, xT 0.25DulcaFlorent Hasani: 57 passningar, xT 0.09HasaniMamadi Caba Camará: 47 passningar, xT 0.05Camará
    xT networks

    The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.

    Esenler Erokspor
    Luccas Claro dos Santos: 240 passningar, xT 0.54SantosHayrullah Bilazer: 165 passningar, xT 0.71BilazerOnur Ulas: 141 passningar, xT 0.31UlasEnes Alic: 126 passningar, xT 0.77AlicBahadır Öztürk: 120 passningar, xT 0.29ÖztürkRecep Niyaz: 114 passningar, xT 0.28NiyazNicolas Jean Paul Noel Janvier: 108 passningar, xT 0.74JanvierMikail Okyar: 105 passningar, xT 0.14OkyarMuhamed Buljubašić: 99 passningar, xT 0.33BuljubašićErdem Canpolat: 85 passningar, xT 0.16CanpolatBraian José Samudio Segovia: 68 passningar, xT 0.28Segovia
    Kayserispor
    Jemal Tabidze: 279 passningar, xT 0.47TabidzeSemih Guler: 223 passningar, xT 0.41GulerSinan Kurt: 205 passningar, xT 0.33KurtCenk Şen: 179 passningar, xT 0.11ŞenGorkem Saglam: 170 passningar, xT 0.4SaglamMurat Ucar: 166 passningar, xT 0.22UcarGokhan Degirmenci: 112 passningar, xT 0.15DegirmenciTaulant Seferi: 108 passningar, xT -0.03SeferiMarco Alexandru Dulca: 64 passningar, xT 0.25DulcaFlorent Hasani: 57 passningar, xT 0.09HasaniMamadi Caba Camará: 47 passningar, xT 0.05Camará

    The teams in numbers

    PerformanceEsenler EroksporKayserispor
    Points39
    xPoints4.57
    xG per match1.21.9
    xGA per match0.970.86
    xG within 8s of winning the ball0.220.31
    xGA within 8s of losing the ball0.120.1
    Playing styleEsenler EroksporKayserispor
    Build-up efficiency0.320.3
    Field tilt0.720.59
    xT per match1.60.95
    xTA per match0.690.65
    Won balls, offensive half2321
    Pressing intensity0.210.2
    Pressing efficiency0.330.26
    Pressing efficiency, offensive half0.250.18
    Entries into the box per match1712
    Entries into the box against98
    Pass completion %0.80.82
    Pass completion % under pressure0.750.78
    Passes per match433434
    Passes against per match255359
    Switches of play per match28.424.2
    Long balls per match3935
    Set piecesEsenler EroksporKayserispor
    xG from free kicks0.010.08
    Corners per match5.15
    Corners against per match5.35.2
    xG per corner0.010.07
    xGA per corner against0.030.02
    First touch, offensive corners %0.350.65
    First touch, defensive corners %0.710.62
    OtherEsenler EroksporKayserispor
    Throw-in control0.740.61
    The goalkeepersErdem Canpolat (Esenler Erokspor)Gokhan Degirmenci (Kayserispor)
    Saves118
    Save %79%80%
    xG prevented62%26%
    Claims0 (0%)0 (0%)

    Frequently asked questions

    Who wins Esenler Erokspor vs Kayserispor according to our model?

    The model gives Esenler Erokspor a 55% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Esenler Erokspor 55%, draw 24%, Kayserispor 21%.

    What is the most likely scoreline?

    The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 11% probability.

    Over or under 2.5 goals?

    The model rates over 2.5 goals at 52% and under at 48%.

    Will both teams score?

    The probability of both teams scoring is 52% according to the model.

    Why are some legs locked in the bet builder?

    The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

    More matches in the league

    Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.