Champions League14°13 km/h

    Läs på svenska
    FenerbahçeFenerbahçeCounter-attacks & crosses
    vs
    Slavia PrahaSlavia PrahaLow block & direct
    The model's lean: 1 · Fenerbahçe (48%)

    Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha · Champions League

    1 · Fenerbahçe 48%X 25%27% Slavia Praha · 2

    Prediction summary

    BetBuilders AI model prediction for Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha (Champions League, Tuesday, 20 October 2026): Fenerbahçe win 48%, draw 25%, Slavia Praha win 27%. Expected goals (xG): Fenerbahçe 1.62, Slavia Praha 1.22. Most likely score: 1-1 (12%). Over 2.5 goals 54%, both teams to score 57%. Double chance: Fenerbahçe or draw 73%, Slavia Praha or draw 52%. Prediction updated Monday, 12 October 2026.

    Bet on this match

    NordicbetVälkommen in i matchen! Skapa ett konto, gör en insättning och hämta ett gratisspel värt 100 kr plus 50 freespins på Pirots 4.Claim the bonus at Nordicbet
    BetsafeHämta ett 100 kr gratisspel + 50 freespins på Pirots 4 när du gör din första insättning hos Betsafe!Claim the bonus at Betsafe
    LeoVegas100 % upp till 600 kr på sport vid första insättningenClaim the bonus at LeoVegas

    18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links

    Analysis: Fenerbahçe – Slavia Praha

    Oscar Nilsson · · Model-assisted analysis, fact-checked · How the predictions work

    TEXT:

    A glaring 15 to 0 points advantage for Fenerbahçe sets the stage against Slavia Praha. Fenerbahçe come into this match riding a wave of confidence with a seven-game unbeaten streak, while Slavia are reeling from four consecutive losses. Despite this, Slavia's higher xG per match of 1.9 hints at a side capable of creating chances, though their porous defense, with an xGA of 1.7, often lets them down.

    Fenerbahçe's expected goals sit at 1.62, compared to Slavia's 1.22, which aligns with the model's 48% win probability for the Turkish side. Yet, the most likely scoreline is a 1-1 draw, suggesting a tighter affair than current form might imply. Fenerbahçe's counter-attacking style could exploit Slavia's defensive vulnerabilities, but their own defensive strength—an xGA of just 0.69—might stifle Prague's direct play.

    For those seeking value, look to the 2-1 scoreline probability at 9% and over 2.5 goals market at 54%. The numbers suggest a narrow Fenerbahçe victory in a match likely to see both teams find the net, with a tilt towards over 2.5 goals.

    FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
    Form WWDWD
    League ranking xG #25xGA #10xT #32xP/match #12Points #1
    Key players
    • Anderson Souza ConceiçãoFxG 0.81 · xT 0.04
    • Milan SkriniarCBxG 0.03 · xT 0.05
    • Jayden OosterwoldeLBxG 0.07 · xT 0.08
    Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha
    Form DLLLL
    League ranking xG #16xGA #33xT #37xP/match #9Points #53
    Key players
    • Lukas ProvodFxG 0.17 · xT 0.24
    • Tomas ChoryFxG 0.18 · xT 0.01
    • David DouderaRWxG 0.15 · xT 0.44

    Match prediction: Fenerbahçe – Slavia Praha

    Predicted score matrix

    Slavia Praha →
    Fenerbahçe →
    0
    1
    2
    3
    4+
    0
    0–06.2%
    0–16.8%
    0–24.4%
    0–31.8%
    0–4+0.7%
    1
    1–09.1%
    1–111.9%
    1–27.1%
    1–32.9%
    1–4+1.2%
    2
    2–07.6%
    2–19.3%
    2–25.7%
    2–32.3%
    2–4+0.9%
    3
    3–04.1%
    3–15.0%
    3–23.1%
    3–31.3%
    3–4+0.5%
    4+
    4+–02.4%
    4+–12.9%
    4+–21.8%
    4+–30.7%
    4+–4+0.3%
    Probability per final score. Rows = home goals, columns = away goals.

    Most likely scorelines

    1. 1.1-112%
    2. 2.2-19%
    3. 3.1-09%
    4. 4.2-08%
    5. 5.1-27%
    Expected goals
    1,62–1,22
    Both teams to score
    57%

    Over/under goals

    Expected goals: 2,8
    Under 2,546%
    –
    Over 2,554%
    –

    Ready-made bet suggestions

    More combos & build your own →

    01 · 2 legs

    Safe

    • Fenerbahçe to win48%
    • Over 1.5 goals78%

    Combined probability

    37%

    Fair odds

    2.70

    Two legs pulling the same way — the probability is computed exactly from the score matrix, not multiplied.

    02 · 3 legs

    Balanced

    • Fenerbahçe to win48%
    • Over 2.5 goals54%
    • Archibald Norman Brown to score26%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The whole slip is priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches — the scorer interacts with result and total goals, never naive multiplication.

    03 · 4 legs

    Bold

    • Both teams to score57%
    • Over 2.5 goals54%
    • Archibald Norman Brown to score26%
    • Tomáš Holeš to be booked19%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The goal-fest: both teams score with at least three goals, plus the match's most likely scorer and card candidate — all priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches.

    Odds & value

    No odds available yet.

    Statistics

    Key facts

    • Fenerbahce are unbeaten in their last 7 league matches.
    • SK Slavia Prague have lost 4 in a row.
    xG & xGA per match — 3-game rolling average

    Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).

    Fenerbahçe
    Slavia Praha
    When goals are scored and conceded — 2026
    Fenerbahçe (9–4)
    Slavia Praha (2–3)
    Pass networks

    Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.

    Fenerbahçe
    Milan Skriniar: 238 passningar, xT 0.26SkriniarNathan Ake: 223 passningar, xT 0.08AkeN'Golo Kanté: 175 passningar, xT 0.17KantéMattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié: 175 passningar, xT 0.38OliéArchibald Norman Brown: 161 passningar, xT 0.41BrownNélson Cabral Semedo: 153 passningar, xT 0.08SemedoMason Will John Greenwood: 143 passningar, xT 0.39GreenwoodEderson Santana de Moraes: 89 passningar, xT 0.11MoraesMert Muldur: 64 passningar, xT 0.08MuldurMarco Asensio Willemsen: 57 passningar, xT 0.16WillemsenMert Gunok: 55 passningar, xT 0.08Gunok
    Slavia Praha
    Jakub Markovič: 34 passningar, xT 0.02MarkovičStepan Chaloupek: 28 passningar, xT 0.02ChaloupekMichal Sadilek: 19 passningar, xT 0.08SadilekTomas Vlcek: 17 passningar, xT 0.01VlcekWiktor Nowak: 15 passningar, xT 0.02NowakDavid Zima: 14 passningar, xT 0.03ZimaSamuel Isife: 14 passningar, xT 0.05IsifeDanijel Sturm: 13 passningar, xT 0.57SturmOskar Kubiak: 12 passningar, xT 0.03KubiakEmmanuel Dennis Ayaosi: 10 passningar, xT 0.03AyaosiMojmir Chytil: 7 passningar, xT 0.01Chytil
    xT networks

    The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.

    Fenerbahçe
    Milan Skriniar: 238 passningar, xT 0.26SkriniarNathan Ake: 223 passningar, xT 0.08AkeN'Golo Kanté: 175 passningar, xT 0.17KantéMattéo Elias Kenzo Guendouzi Olié: 175 passningar, xT 0.38OliéArchibald Norman Brown: 161 passningar, xT 0.41BrownNélson Cabral Semedo: 153 passningar, xT 0.08SemedoMason Will John Greenwood: 143 passningar, xT 0.39GreenwoodEderson Santana de Moraes: 89 passningar, xT 0.11MoraesMert Muldur: 64 passningar, xT 0.08MuldurMarco Asensio Willemsen: 57 passningar, xT 0.16WillemsenMert Gunok: 55 passningar, xT 0.08Gunok
    Slavia Praha
    Jakub Markovič: 34 passningar, xT 0.02MarkovičStepan Chaloupek: 28 passningar, xT 0.02ChaloupekMichal Sadilek: 19 passningar, xT 0.08SadilekTomas Vlcek: 17 passningar, xT 0.01VlcekWiktor Nowak: 15 passningar, xT 0.02NowakDavid Zima: 14 passningar, xT 0.03ZimaSamuel Isife: 14 passningar, xT 0.05IsifeDanijel Sturm: 13 passningar, xT 0.57SturmOskar Kubiak: 12 passningar, xT 0.03KubiakEmmanuel Dennis Ayaosi: 10 passningar, xT 0.03AyaosiMojmir Chytil: 7 passningar, xT 0.01Chytil

    The teams in numbers

    PerformanceFenerbahçeSlavia Praha
    Points150
    xPoints13.62.1
    xG per match1.61.9
    xGA per match0.691.7
    xG within 8s of winning the ball0.150.25
    xGA within 8s of losing the ball0.080.14
    Playing styleFenerbahçeSlavia Praha
    Build-up efficiency0.320.34
    Field tilt0.550.33
    xT per match0.990.89
    xTA per match0.811.7
    Won balls, offensive half2425
    Pressing intensity0.240.26
    Pressing efficiency0.280.26
    Pressing efficiency, offensive half0.210.19
    Entries into the box per match1110
    Entries into the box against922
    Pass completion %0.810.64
    Pass completion % under pressure0.770.64
    Passes per match438198
    Passes against per match335381
    Switches of play per match26.726.7
    Long balls per match3343
    Set piecesFenerbahçeSlavia Praha
    xG from free kicks0.010.17
    Corners per match5.36.2
    Corners against per match4.29.2
    xG per corner0.050.02
    xGA per corner against0.010.06
    First touch, offensive corners %0.440.33
    First touch, defensive corners %0.680.67
    OtherFenerbahçeSlavia Praha
    Throw-in control0.690.81
    The goalkeepersEderson Santana de Moraes (Fenerbahçe)Jakub Markovič (Slavia Praha)
    Saves114
    Save %79%57%
    xG prevented66%36%
    Claims0 (0%)0 (0%)

    Teams & more matches this round

    Frequently asked questions

    Who wins Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha according to our model?

    The model gives Fenerbahçe a 48% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Fenerbahçe 48%, draw 25%, Slavia Praha 27%.

    What is the most likely scoreline?

    The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 12% probability.

    Over or under 2.5 goals?

    The model rates over 2.5 goals at 54% and under at 46%.

    Will both teams score?

    The probability of both teams scoring is 57% according to the model.

    How many goals are expected in Fenerbahçe vs Slavia Praha?

    The model expects 1.62 goals (xG) for Fenerbahçe and 1.22 for Slavia Praha, 2.84 in total.

    What does the model say about double chance?

    Fenerbahçe or draw (1X) 73%, Slavia Praha or draw (X2) 52% and no draw (12) 75%.

    Why are some legs locked in the bet builder?

    The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

    More matches in the league

    Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.