J1 LeagueUvance Todoroki Stadium, Kawasaki19°7,1 mm14 km/h

    Läs på svenska
    Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki FrontalePossession & high press
    vs
    Fagiano OkayamaFagiano OkayamaPossession & high press
    The model's lean: 1 · Kawasaki Frontale (49%)

    Kawasaki Frontale vs Fagiano Okayama · J1 League

    1 · Kawasaki Frontale 49%X 24%26% Fagiano Okayama · 2

    Prediction summary

    BetBuilders AI model prediction for Kawasaki Frontale vs Fagiano Okayama (J1 League, Sunday, 25 October 2026): Kawasaki Frontale win 49%, draw 24%, Fagiano Okayama win 26%. Expected goals (xG): Kawasaki Frontale 1.69, Fagiano Okayama 1.16. Most likely score: 1-1 (12%). Over 2.5 goals 54%, both teams to score 56%. Double chance: Kawasaki Frontale or draw 74%, Fagiano Okayama or draw 51%. Prediction updated Saturday, 17 October 2026.

    Bet on this match

    NordicbetVälkommen in i matchen! Skapa ett konto, gör en insättning och hämta ett gratisspel värt 100 kr plus 50 freespins på Pirots 4.Claim the bonus at Nordicbet
    BetsafeHämta ett 100 kr gratisspel + 50 freespins på Pirots 4 när du gör din första insättning hos Betsafe!Claim the bonus at Betsafe
    LeoVegas100 % upp till 600 kr på sport vid första insättningenClaim the bonus at LeoVegas

    18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links

    Analysis: Kawasaki Frontale – Fagiano Okayama

    Erik Lindberg · · Written from the model's numbers · How the predictions work

    TEXT: Kawasaki Frontale's ability to consistently find the net is on display as they approach this clash with Fagiano Okayama, having scored in ten straight league games. Meanwhile, the visitors are reeling from three consecutive defeats, casting doubts on their current form. Despite a small head-to-head sample where neither side has managed a victory, the home team's recent offensive prowess and the guests' slump tilt the balance in Kawasaki's favor.

    Frontale's style of play is predicated on possession and a high press, a strategy mirrored by Okayama. This tactical symmetry, coupled with the rain in the forecast, suggests a match that could be tightly contested in the midfield, potentially limiting goal-scoring opportunities. However, the expected goals model still projects a slight advantage for the hosts, with 1.69 xG compared to Okayama's 1.16 xG.

    The over 2.5 goals market is finely poised, with a 54% lean towards more goals, while both teams to score comes in at 56%. These figures imply that while a goal-filled affair isn't out of the question, it's by no means a certainty, particularly given Okayama's recent offensive struggles. If Kawasaki can maintain their scoring streak, a 2-1 win, one of the most likely scorelines, could be on the cards.

    Ultimately, as rain and a shared tactical approach set the stage for a tactical battle, Kawasaki Frontale's edge in form and execution might just tip the scales.

    Kawasaki FrontaleKawasaki Frontale
    Form WWDLW
    League ranking xG #5xGA #10xT #5xP/match #7Points #7
    Key players
    • Yasuto WakizakaCAMxG 0.29 · xT 0.12
    • Kento TachibanadaCDMxG 0.05 · xT 0.12
    • Yuki YamamotoCMxG 0.07 · xT 0.21
    Fagiano OkayamaFagiano Okayama
    Form WWLLL
    League ranking xG #14xGA #4xT #10xP/match #6Points #11
    Key players
    • Hiroshi OmoriCBxG 0.09 · xT 0.10
    • Oberdan Alionço de LimaCMxG 0.07 · xT 0.08
    • Soichiro MoriCBxG 0.01 · xT 0.06

    Match prediction: Kawasaki Frontale – Fagiano Okayama

    Predicted score matrix

    Fagiano Okayama →
    Kawasaki Frontale →
    0
    1
    2
    3
    4+
    0
    0–06.1%
    0–16.3%
    0–23.9%
    0–31.5%
    0–4+0.6%
    1
    1–09.5%
    1–111.7%
    1–26.6%
    1–32.5%
    1–4+0.9%
    2
    2–08.3%
    2–19.6%
    2–25.5%
    2–32.1%
    2–4+0.8%
    3
    3–04.7%
    3–15.4%
    3–23.1%
    3–31.2%
    3–4+0.4%
    4+
    4+–02.9%
    4+–13.4%
    4+–21.9%
    4+–30.8%
    4+–4+0.3%
    Probability per final score. Rows = home goals, columns = away goals.

    Most likely scorelines

    1. 1.1-112%
    2. 2.2-110%
    3. 3.1-09%
    4. 4.2-08%
    5. 5.1-27%
    Expected goals
    1,69–1,16
    Both teams to score
    56%

    Over/under goals

    Expected goals: 2,9
    Under 2,546%
    @1.98
    Over 2,554%
    @1.75

    Ready-made bet suggestions

    More combos & build your own →

    01 · 2 legs

    Safe

    • Kawasaki Frontale to win49%
    • Over 1.5 goals78%

    Combined probability

    40%

    Fair odds

    2.49

    Two legs pulling the same way — the probability is computed exactly from the score matrix, not multiplied.

    02 · 3 legs

    Balanced

    • Kawasaki Frontale to win49%
    • Over 2.5 goals54%
    • Yasuto Wakizaka to score27%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The whole slip is priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches — the scorer interacts with result and total goals, never naive multiplication.

    03 · 4 legs

    Bold

    • Both teams to score56%
    • Over 2.5 goals54%
    • Yasuto Wakizaka to score27%
    • Yugo Tatsuta to be booked20%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The goal-fest: both teams score with at least three goals, plus the match's most likely scorer and card candidate — all priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches.

    Odds & value

    The model's value spots

    Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).

    • 1 · Kawasaki Frontale49% probability@2.12BetsafeEV+5%reference odds
    • 1 · Kawasaki Frontale49% probability@2.12LeoVegasEV+5%reference odds
    • 1 · Kawasaki Frontale49% probability@2.12NordicbetEV+5%reference odds
    Bookmaker1 · Kawasaki FrontaleX2 · Fagiano Okayama
    Betsafe
    EV+ 5%
    2.12
    3.353.10
    LeoVegas
    EV+ 5%
    2.12
    3.403.10
    Nordicbet
    EV+ 5%
    2.12
    3.353.10

    Odds updated 22 Oct, 18:37

    Odds movement

    1+7 %
    47 %42 %

    1.98 → 2.12

    X-3 %
    29 %24 %

    3.50 → 3.40

    2-7 %
    32 %27 %

    3.35 → 3.10

    Over 2,5+3 %
    56 %51 %

    1.70 → 1.75

    LeoVegas · 13 recorded price levels · 21/10/2026 → 22/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points

    Statistics

    Head-to-head

    2 matches
    Kawasaki Frontale 0Draw 2Fagiano Okayama 0
    Goals: 1–1 (⌀ 1)

    Head-to-head based on J1 League data since 2023.

    Key facts

    • Kawasaki Frontale have scored in 10 consecutive league matches.
    • Fagiano Okayama have lost 3 in a row.
    xG & xGA per match — 3-game rolling average

    Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).

    Kawasaki Frontale
    Fagiano Okayama
    When goals are scored and conceded — 2026
    Kawasaki Frontale (21–16)
    Fagiano Okayama (12–15)
    Pass networks

    Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.

    Kawasaki Frontale
    Yuki Yamamoto: 347 passningar, xT 0.97YamamotoKento Tachibanada: 241 passningar, xT 0.76TachibanadaSota Miura: 216 passningar, xT 0.98MiuraYasuto Wakizaka: 197 passningar, xT 0.35WakizakaTatsuya Ito: 161 passningar, xT 0.52ItoReon Yamahara: 146 passningar, xT 0.52YamaharaFilip Uremović: 129 passningar, xT 0.3UremovićAsahi Sasaki: 125 passningar, xT 0.75SasakiPedro Henrique Oliveira Romano: 124 passningar, xT 0.21RomanoMárcio Augusto da Silva Barbosa: 97 passningar, xT 0.42BarbosaHiroto Taniguchi: 88 passningar, xT 0.1Taniguchi
    Fagiano Okayama
    Oberdan Alionço de Lima: 129 passningar, xT 0.15LimaYugo Tatsuta: 115 passningar, xT 0.22TatsutaKosuke Shirai: 105 passningar, xT 0.59ShiraiHiroshi Omori: 105 passningar, xT 0.29OmoriEiji Miyamoto: 83 passningar, xT 0.27MiyamotoYoshitake Suzuki: 81 passningar, xT 0.24SuzukiAtaru Esaka: 81 passningar, xT 0.33EsakaSoichiro Mori: 71 passningar, xT 0.16MoriLennart Franklin Moser: 67 passningar, xT 0.1MoserSang Ho Na: 60 passningar, xT 0.13NaTowa Yamane: 54 passningar, xT 0.12Yamane
    xT networks

    The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.

    Kawasaki Frontale
    Yuki Yamamoto: 347 passningar, xT 0.97YamamotoKento Tachibanada: 241 passningar, xT 0.76TachibanadaSota Miura: 216 passningar, xT 0.98MiuraYasuto Wakizaka: 197 passningar, xT 0.35WakizakaTatsuya Ito: 161 passningar, xT 0.52ItoReon Yamahara: 146 passningar, xT 0.52YamaharaFilip Uremović: 129 passningar, xT 0.3UremovićAsahi Sasaki: 125 passningar, xT 0.75SasakiPedro Henrique Oliveira Romano: 124 passningar, xT 0.21RomanoMárcio Augusto da Silva Barbosa: 97 passningar, xT 0.42BarbosaHiroto Taniguchi: 88 passningar, xT 0.1Taniguchi
    Fagiano Okayama
    Oberdan Alionço de Lima: 129 passningar, xT 0.15LimaYugo Tatsuta: 115 passningar, xT 0.22TatsutaKosuke Shirai: 105 passningar, xT 0.59ShiraiHiroshi Omori: 105 passningar, xT 0.29OmoriEiji Miyamoto: 83 passningar, xT 0.27MiyamotoYoshitake Suzuki: 81 passningar, xT 0.24SuzukiAtaru Esaka: 81 passningar, xT 0.33EsakaSoichiro Mori: 71 passningar, xT 0.16MoriLennart Franklin Moser: 67 passningar, xT 0.1MoserSang Ho Na: 60 passningar, xT 0.13NaTowa Yamane: 54 passningar, xT 0.12Yamane

    The teams in numbers

    PerformanceKawasaki FrontaleFagiano Okayama
    Points1613
    xPoints14.915
    xG per match1.51.1
    xGA per match1.31
    xG within 8s of winning the ball0.40.22
    xGA within 8s of losing the ball0.310.15
    Playing styleKawasaki FrontaleFagiano Okayama
    Build-up efficiency0.320.32
    Field tilt0.610.5
    xT per match1.21
    xTA per match1.10.79
    Won balls, offensive half2126
    Pressing intensity0.220.22
    Pressing efficiency0.260.29
    Pressing efficiency, offensive half0.230.27
    Entries into the box per match1814
    Entries into the box against1310
    Pass completion %0.80.68
    Pass completion % under pressure0.770.66
    Passes per match425268
    Passes against per match376376
    Switches of play per match20.514.2
    Long balls per match2325
    Set piecesKawasaki FrontaleFagiano Okayama
    xG from free kicks0.050.01
    Corners per match4.46.2
    Corners against per match3.64.1
    xG per corner0.020.03
    xGA per corner against0.020.04
    First touch, offensive corners %0.480.38
    First touch, defensive corners %0.390.56
    OtherKawasaki FrontaleFagiano Okayama
    Throw-in control0.690.64
    The goalkeepersSvend Arvid Stanislaw Brodersen (Kawasaki Frontale)Lennart Franklin Moser (Fagiano Okayama)
    Saves3719
    Save %70%59%
    xG prevented39%41%
    Claims0 (0%)0 (0%)

    Teams & more matches this round

    Frequently asked questions

    Who wins Kawasaki Frontale vs Fagiano Okayama according to our model?

    The model gives Kawasaki Frontale a 49% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Kawasaki Frontale 49%, draw 24%, Fagiano Okayama 26%.

    What is the most likely scoreline?

    The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 12% probability.

    Over or under 2.5 goals?

    The model rates over 2.5 goals at 54% and under at 46%.

    Will both teams score?

    The probability of both teams scoring is 56% according to the model.

    How many goals are expected in Kawasaki Frontale vs Fagiano Okayama?

    The model expects 1.69 goals (xG) for Kawasaki Frontale and 1.16 for Fagiano Okayama, 2.85 in total.

    What does the model say about double chance?

    Kawasaki Frontale or draw (1X) 74%, Fagiano Okayama or draw (X2) 51% and no draw (12) 76%.

    Why are some legs locked in the bet builder?

    The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

    More matches in the league

    Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.