Czech First League7°11 km/h

    Läs på svenska
    Bohemians PrahaBohemians PrahaLow block & direct
    vs
    Sparta PrahaSparta PrahaPossession & high press
    The model's lean: 2 · Sparta Praha (51%)Best value by the model: X · Draw @ 3.70 (+0 %)

    Bohemians Praha vs Sparta Praha · Czech First League

    1 · Bohemians Praha 22%X 27%51% Sparta Praha · 2

    Prediction summary

    BetBuilders AI model prediction for Bohemians Praha vs Sparta Praha (Czech First League, Sunday, 1 November 2026): Bohemians Praha win 22%, draw 27%, Sparta Praha win 51%. Expected goals (xG): Bohemians Praha 1.13, Sparta Praha 1.79. Most likely score: 1-1 (11%). Over 2.5 goals 56%, both teams to score 57%. Double chance: Bohemians Praha or draw 49%, Sparta Praha or draw 78%. Prediction updated Friday, 23 October 2026.

    Bet on this match

    NordicbetVälkommen in i matchen! Skapa ett konto, gör en insättning och hämta ett gratisspel värt 100 kr plus 50 freespins på Pirots 4.Claim the bonus at Nordicbet
    BetsafeHämta ett 100 kr gratisspel + 50 freespins på Pirots 4 när du gör din första insättning hos Betsafe!Claim the bonus at Betsafe
    LeoVegas100 % upp till 600 kr på sport vid första insättningenClaim the bonus at LeoVegas

    18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links

    Analysis: Bohemians Praha – Sparta Praha

    Oscar Nilsson · · Model-assisted analysis, fact-checked · How the predictions work

    Sparta Praha are rightly favoured at Bohemians Praha, yet 1-1 is the most likely single scoreline at 11%, so this is no match for blindly piling into the visitors. The model gives Sparta 51%, the draw 27% and the hosts 22%. Its outright lean is clear: Sparta.

    The underlying season numbers back that position. Sparta have 22 points to Bohemians’ 16, while xPoints read 20.2 against 15.9. Their attacking edge is substantial too: 2.1 xG per match versus 1.5, paired with a sharper defensive profile of 0.94 xGA compared with 1.3. That is the shape of a deserved favourite, not merely a bigger badge.

    Still, Bohemians’ low defence and direct approach offers a route into this game. Sparta’s possession and high press should control territory, but it can also leave space for the hosts to attack quickly behind the first wave. Both teams to score sits at 57%, and over 2.5 goals is at 56%. The over is the marginal lean, though not by enough to call it a clean, high-confidence position.

    Sparta are unbeaten in their last 5 league matches, another reason the away side should not be opposed casually. The head-to-head since 2023 is four matches: Bohemians have 1W 0D 3L. That sample is small and weighs less than form and expected goals, but it does not contradict the broader case for the visitors. The next most likely scores, 1-2 at 10% and 0-1 at 9%, also point in Sparta’s direction.

    My score call is 1-1, with over 2.5 goals the slight totals preference despite that exact-score tension. The sharper price angle is the draw: Betsafe and Nordicbet offer 3.7, while the model rates it 27%, labelled EV+ but with a 0% edge. That is not a guarantee or a major misprice; it is simply the market price closest to the model’s draw case.

    Bohemians PrahaBohemians Praha
    Form WLWWD
    League ranking xG #6xGA #7xT #5xP/match #9Points #10
    Key players
    • Ales CermakCMxG 0.26 · xT 0.20
    • Roman KvětCAMxG 0.17 · xT 0.12
    • David LischkaCBxG 0.15 · xT 0.06
    Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
    Form WWWDW
    League ranking xG #2xGA #2xT #2xP/match #3Points #2
    Key players
    • Martin SuchomelRBxG 0.05 · xT 0.09
    • Jaroslav ZelenyCBxG 0.07 · xT 0.14
    • John Anthony Mercado CueroRWxG 0.28 · xT 0.22

    Match prediction: Bohemians Praha – Sparta Praha

    Predicted score matrix

    Sparta Praha →
    Bohemians Praha →
    0
    1
    2
    3
    4+
    0
    0–05.7%
    0–19.3%
    0–28.6%
    0–35.2%
    0–4+3.5%
    1
    1–05.8%
    1–111.2%
    1–29.8%
    1–35.8%
    1–4+3.9%
    2
    2–03.4%
    2–16.2%
    2–25.5%
    2–33.3%
    2–4+2.2%
    3
    3–01.3%
    3–12.3%
    3–22.1%
    3–31.2%
    3–4+0.8%
    4+
    4+–00.5%
    4+–10.8%
    4+–20.8%
    4+–30.4%
    4+–4+0.3%
    Probability per final score. Rows = home goals, columns = away goals.

    Most likely scorelines

    1. 1.1-111%
    2. 2.1-210%
    3. 3.0-19%
    4. 4.0-29%
    5. 5.2-16%
    Expected goals
    1,13–1,79
    Both teams to score
    57%

    Over/under goals

    Expected goals: 2,9
    Under 2,544%
    @2.10
    Over 2,556%
    @1.65

    Ready-made bet suggestions

    More combos & build your own →

    01 · 2 legs

    Safe

    • Sparta Praha to win51%
    • Over 1.5 goals79%

    Combined probability

    43%

    Fair odds

    2.32

    Two legs pulling the same way — the probability is computed exactly from the score matrix, not multiplied.

    02 · 3 legs

    Balanced

    • Sparta Praha to win51%
    • Over 2.5 goals56%
    • Hugo Sochůrek to score29%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The whole slip is priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches — the scorer interacts with result and total goals, never naive multiplication.

    03 · 4 legs

    Bold

    • Both teams to score57%
    • Over 2.5 goals56%
    • Hugo Sochůrek to score29%
    • Vojtěch Smrž to be booked21%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The goal-fest: both teams score with at least three goals, plus the match's most likely scorer and card candidate — all priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches.

    Odds & value

    The model's value spots

    Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).

    • X · Draw27% probability@3.70BetsafeEV+0%reference odds
    • X · Draw27% probability@3.70NordicbetEV+0%reference odds
    Bookmaker1 · Bohemians PrahaX2 · Sparta Praha
    Betsafe4.20
    EV+ 0%
    3.70
    1.70
    Nordicbet4.20
    EV+ 0%
    3.70
    1.70

    Odds updated 26 Oct, 09:36

    Odds movement

    1+5 %
    25 %20 %

    4.00 → 4.20

    X+1 %
    27 %22 %

    3.65 → 3.70

    2-3 %
    56 %51 %

    1.75 → 1.70

    Over 2,5-2 %
    58 %53 %

    1.68 → 1.65

    Nordicbet · 4 recorded price levels · 25/10/2026 → 26/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points

    Statistics

    Head-to-head

    4 matches
    Bohemians Praha 1Draw 0Sparta Praha 3
    Goals: 4–5 (⌀ 2,2)

    Head-to-head based on Czech First League data since 2023.

    Key facts

    • AC Sparta Prague are unbeaten in their last 5 league matches.
    xG & xGA per match — 3-game rolling average

    Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).

    Bohemians Praha
    Sparta Praha
    When goals are scored and conceded — 2026
    Bohemians Praha (13–13)
    Sparta Praha (25–13)
    Pass networks

    Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.

    Bohemians Praha
    David Lischka: 260 passningar, xT 0.19LischkaAles Cermak: 238 passningar, xT 1.43CermakMilan Havel: 219 passningar, xT 1.19HavelMatej Kadlec: 163 passningar, xT 0.33KadlecPetr Mirvald: 152 passningar, xT 0.63MirvaldDominik Javorček: 148 passningar, xT 0.38JavorčekRoman Květ: 139 passningar, xT 0.84KvětVojtech Smrz: 134 passningar, xT 0.77SmrzTomas Fruhwald: 124 passningar, xT 0.24FruhwaldLadislav Krobot: 46 passningar, xT 0.13KrobotDavid Heidenreich: 45 passningar, xT 0.11Heidenreich
    Sparta Praha
    Tobias Kvalvågnes Guddal: 260 passningar, xT 0.31GuddalRoman Macek: 193 passningar, xT 0.54MacekJakub Surovcik: 162 passningar, xT 0.09SurovcikLoïc Junior Mbe Soh: 157 passningar, xT 0.21SohJaroslav Zeleny: 122 passningar, xT 0.09ZelenyKi-Jana Delano Hoever: 107 passningar, xT 0.24HoeverMartin Suchomel: 97 passningar, xT 0.14SuchomelHugo Sochůrek: 91 passningar, xT 0.09SochůrekMatej Rynes: 86 passningar, xT 0.16RynesJohn Anthony Mercado Cuero: 80 passningar, xT 0.38CueroAdam Karabec: 78 passningar, xT 0.12Karabec
    xT networks

    The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.

    Bohemians Praha
    David Lischka: 260 passningar, xT 0.19LischkaAles Cermak: 238 passningar, xT 1.43CermakMilan Havel: 219 passningar, xT 1.19HavelMatej Kadlec: 163 passningar, xT 0.33KadlecPetr Mirvald: 152 passningar, xT 0.63MirvaldDominik Javorček: 148 passningar, xT 0.38JavorčekRoman Květ: 139 passningar, xT 0.84KvětVojtech Smrz: 134 passningar, xT 0.77SmrzTomas Fruhwald: 124 passningar, xT 0.24FruhwaldLadislav Krobot: 46 passningar, xT 0.13KrobotDavid Heidenreich: 45 passningar, xT 0.11Heidenreich
    Sparta Praha
    Tobias Kvalvågnes Guddal: 260 passningar, xT 0.31GuddalRoman Macek: 193 passningar, xT 0.54MacekJakub Surovcik: 162 passningar, xT 0.09SurovcikLoïc Junior Mbe Soh: 157 passningar, xT 0.21SohJaroslav Zeleny: 122 passningar, xT 0.09ZelenyKi-Jana Delano Hoever: 107 passningar, xT 0.24HoeverMartin Suchomel: 97 passningar, xT 0.14SuchomelHugo Sochůrek: 91 passningar, xT 0.09SochůrekMatej Rynes: 86 passningar, xT 0.16RynesJohn Anthony Mercado Cuero: 80 passningar, xT 0.38CueroAdam Karabec: 78 passningar, xT 0.12Karabec

    The teams in numbers

    PerformanceBohemians PrahaSparta Praha
    Points1622
    xPoints15.920.2
    xG per match1.52.1
    xGA per match1.30.94
    xG within 8s of winning the ball0.20.21
    xGA within 8s of losing the ball0.310.16
    Playing styleBohemians PrahaSparta Praha
    Build-up efficiency0.360.33
    Field tilt0.540.71
    xT per match1.21.4
    xTA per match0.850.68
    Won balls, offensive half2628
    Pressing intensity0.230.23
    Pressing efficiency0.330.32
    Pressing efficiency, offensive half0.280.29
    Entries into the box per match1316
    Entries into the box against98
    Pass completion %0.730.8
    Pass completion % under pressure0.690.74
    Passes per match311438
    Passes against per match337245
    Switches of play per match23.530.1
    Long balls per match3633
    Set piecesBohemians PrahaSparta Praha
    xG from free kicks0.040.04
    Corners per match3.86.8
    Corners against per match5.84.2
    xG per corner0.030.03
    xGA per corner against0.030.02
    First touch, offensive corners %0.340.21
    First touch, defensive corners %0.620.6
    OtherBohemians PrahaSparta Praha
    Throw-in control0.760.83
    The goalkeepersTomas Fruhwald (Bohemians Praha)Jakub Surovcik (Sparta Praha)
    Saves3032
    Save %70%71%
    xG prevented52%46%
    Claims0 (0%)0 (0%)

    Teams & more matches this round

    Frequently asked questions

    Who wins Bohemians Praha vs Sparta Praha according to our model?

    The model gives Sparta Praha a 51% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Bohemians Praha 22%, draw 27%, Sparta Praha 51%.

    What is the most likely scoreline?

    The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 11% probability.

    Over or under 2.5 goals?

    The model rates over 2.5 goals at 56% and under at 44%.

    Will both teams score?

    The probability of both teams scoring is 57% according to the model.

    How many goals are expected in Bohemians Praha vs Sparta Praha?

    The model expects 1.13 goals (xG) for Bohemians Praha and 1.79 for Sparta Praha, 2.92 in total.

    What does the model say about double chance?

    Bohemians Praha or draw (1X) 49%, Sparta Praha or draw (X2) 78% and no draw (12) 73%.

    Why are some legs locked in the bet builder?

    The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

    More matches in the league

    Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.