01 · 2 legs
Safe
- Arsenal to win71%
- Over 1.5 goals81%
Champions League17°0,7 mm21 km/h
Läs på svenskaBetBuilders AI model prediction for Arsenal vs Lille (Champions League, Tuesday, 13 October 2026): Arsenal win 71%, draw 17%, Lille win 12%. Expected goals (xG): Arsenal 2.21, Lille 0.83. Most likely score: 2-0 (12%). Over 2.5 goals 59%, both teams to score 51%. Double chance: Arsenal or draw 88%, Lille or draw 29%. Prediction updated Monday, 5 October 2026.
18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links
Marcus Johansson · · Analysis from the match model · How the predictions work
TEXT: Arsenal's pressing game is set to meet Lille's balanced, physical approach in tomorrow's clash. With Arsenal's impressive possession stats and high-pressing tactics, they're expected to dominate the proceedings. The model assigns the home side a commanding 71% win probability, suggesting that the Gunners' style will impose itself over Lille's more reserved setup.
The hosts come into this match with an enviable 16-match unbeaten run in league play, illustrating their consistent form. This contrasts sharply with Lille, who despite scoring in 10 consecutive league games, face a daunting task against Arsenal's defensive resilience. Arsenal's expected goals against (xGA) stands at a mere 0.25 per match, highlighting their defensive solidity, while Lille's xGA is a much higher 1.7.
A small head-to-head sample can't overshadow the dominance Arsenal should exert given their superior expected goals figures: 2.21 for Arsenal against Lille's 0.83. The most likely scorelines, 2-0 and 1-0, reflect the home side's edge and the anticipated control they will exert on the game. The model suggests a 59% chance for over 2.5 goals, with a slim majority for both teams to score at 51%. Therefore, a 2-0 or 2-1 Arsenal win seems plausible.
For those seeking value, Lille's victory is priced generously at odds of 13.5 with Betsafe and Nordicbet, and 11.0 with LeoVegas. However, given Lille's minuscule 12% chance of winning, these odds represent a calculated risk. While Arsenal appears the safer bet, the value on Lille provides an intriguing option for the bold bettor.
01 · 2 legs
02 · 3 legs
03 · 4 legs
Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).
| Bookmaker | 1 · Arsenal | X | 2 · Lille |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betsafe | 1.23 | 5.85 | EV+ 85% 15.00 |
| LeoVegas | 1.22 | EV+ 9% 6.50 | EV+ 48% 12.00 |
| Nordicbet | 1.23 | 5.85 | EV+ 85% 15.00 |
| Pinnacle | 1.21 | EV+ 15% 6.88 | EV+ 60% 12.97 |
Odds updated 12 Oct, 18:16
1.24 → 1.21
6.48 → 6.88
11.80 → 12.97
Pinnacle · 7 recorded price levels · 11/10/2026 → 12/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points
Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).
Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.
The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.
| Performance | Arsenal | Lille |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 3 | 0 |
| xPoints | 2.8 | 1 |
| xG per match | 3.8 | 0.83 |
| xGA per match | 0.25 | 1.7 |
| xG within 8s of winning the ball | 0.73 | 0 |
| xGA within 8s of losing the ball | 0 | 0.63 |
| Playing style | Arsenal | Lille |
|---|---|---|
| Build-up efficiency | 0.35 | 0.32 |
| Field tilt | 0.9 | 0.33 |
| xT per match | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| xTA per match | 0.36 | 1.1 |
| Won balls, offensive half | 20 | 25 |
| Pressing intensity | 0.22 | 0.25 |
| Pressing efficiency | 0.25 | 0.24 |
| Pressing efficiency, offensive half | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Entries into the box per match | 34 | 7 |
| Entries into the box against | 4 | 22 |
| Pass completion % | 0.87 | 0.81 |
| Pass completion % under pressure | 0.79 | 0.72 |
| Passes per match | 593 | 400 |
| Passes against per match | 413 | 521 |
| Switches of play per match | 13.8 | 15.6 |
| Long balls per match | 16 | 23 |
| Set pieces | Arsenal | Lille |
|---|---|---|
| xG from free kicks | 0 | 0 |
| Corners per match | 6.3 | 5.2 |
| Corners against per match | 0 | 5.2 |
| xG per corner | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| xGA per corner against | 0 | 0.03 |
| First touch, offensive corners % | 0.67 | 0.2 |
| First touch, defensive corners % | 0 | 0.4 |
| Other | Arsenal | Lille |
|---|---|---|
| Throw-in control | 0.79 | 0.57 |
| The goalkeepers | David Raya (Arsenal) | Alexsandro Victor de Souza Ribeiro (Lille) |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3 | 3 |
| Save % | 100% | 100% |
| xG prevented | 100% | 100% |
| Claims | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
The model gives Arsenal a 71% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Arsenal 71%, draw 17%, Lille 12%.
The model's most likely final score is 2-0 at 12% probability.
The model rates over 2.5 goals at 59% and under at 41%.
The probability of both teams scoring is 51% according to the model.
The model expects 2.21 goals (xG) for Arsenal and 0.83 for Lille, 3.05 in total.
Arsenal or draw (1X) 88%, Lille or draw (X2) 29% and no draw (12) 83%.
The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

Min. insättning 100 kr. Omsättning 6× inom 60 dagar, odds från 1,80
Hämta bonus
Se ComeOns villkor
Hämta bonus
Se Hajpers villkor
Hämta bonusPredictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.