01 · 2 legs
Safe
- Slavia Praha to win46%
- Over 1.5 goals80%
Champions League
Läs på svenska
SabahPossession & high pressBetBuilders AI model prediction for Sabah vs Slavia Praha (Champions League, Tuesday, 13 October 2026): Sabah win 30%, draw 25%, Slavia Praha win 46%. Expected goals (xG): Sabah 1.36, Slavia Praha 1.62. Most likely score: 1-1 (12%). Over 2.5 goals 57%, both teams to score 60%. Double chance: Sabah or draw 54%, Slavia Praha or draw 70%. Prediction updated Monday, 5 October 2026.
18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links
Sofia Andersson · · The model's read on the match · How the predictions work
The text contains a factual inconsistency: it calls the 1-2 scoreline "the most plausible outcome," but according to the facts, 1-1 (12%) is more likely than 1-2 (9%). Corrected text:
Sabah's high-pressing approach, combined with their solid possession game, creates an interesting dynamic against Slavia's low defence and direct style. The home side comes into this match with a subtle advantage in expected points, having accumulated 6.2 xPoints compared to Slavia's 2.1. Despite their relatively modest actual points tally of 6, Sabah appear to be executing their game plan more effectively, at least on paper.
Slavia, on the other hand, are in a troubling streak, having lost their last four matches. Their woes are compounded by an underwhelming xPoints score, which suggests their performances have been as poor as their results. Even though Slavia have a slight edge in expected goals per match at 1.9, their defense has been just as porous as Sabah's, with both teams averaging 1.7 xGA per match. This defensive vulnerability could be pivotal in determining the outcome.
The most likely scorelines, according to the model, are 1-1 and 1-2, reflecting a close contest. Sabah's odds of 3.45 with Betsafe and Nordicbet present a slight value, with the model rating their chance of winning at 30% against the bookmakers' implied probability. For those looking to lean towards a home upset, this represents a marginal edge worth considering.
With a 57% probability leaning towards over 2.5 goals and a 60% chance for both teams to score, the numbers suggest an open encounter. Despite Slavia's recent struggles, they remain a threat going forward, and Sabah's high press could leave them vulnerable to counter-attacks. This setup hints at a narrow victory for Slavia, with a 1-1 scoreline emerging as the most plausible outcome, though a 1-2 finish is also well within reach. However, the slight value on a home win at those odds might tempt some to back Sabah in their quest to capitalize on Slavia's current fragility.
01 · 2 legs
02 · 3 legs
03 · 4 legs
Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).
| Bookmaker | 1 · Sabah | X | 2 · Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betsafe | EV+ 2% 3.45 | 3.65 | 2.05 |
| Nordicbet | EV+ 2% 3.45 | 3.65 | 2.05 |
| Pinnacle | EV+ 4% 3.52 | 3.79 | 2.04 |
Odds updated 12 Oct, 19:35
3.61 → 3.52
3.74 → 3.79
1.96 → 2.04
Pinnacle · 10 recorded price levels · 05/10/2026 → 12/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points
Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).
Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.
The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.
| Performance | Sabah | Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 6 | 0 |
| xPoints | 6.2 | 2.1 |
| xG per match | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| xGA per match | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| xG within 8s of winning the ball | 0.49 | 0.25 |
| xGA within 8s of losing the ball | 0.42 | 0.14 |
| Playing style | Sabah | Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Build-up efficiency | 0.3 | 0.34 |
| Field tilt | 0.48 | 0.33 |
| xT per match | 1.6 | 0.89 |
| xTA per match | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| Won balls, offensive half | 31 | 25 |
| Pressing intensity | 0.24 | 0.26 |
| Pressing efficiency | 0.23 | 0.26 |
| Pressing efficiency, offensive half | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| Entries into the box per match | 18 | 10 |
| Entries into the box against | 14 | 22 |
| Pass completion % | 0.78 | 0.64 |
| Pass completion % under pressure | 0.72 | 0.64 |
| Passes per match | 372 | 198 |
| Passes against per match | 435 | 381 |
| Switches of play per match | 34.5 | 26.7 |
| Long balls per match | 42 | 43 |
| Set pieces | Sabah | Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| xG from free kicks | 0.06 | 0.17 |
| Corners per match | 5.4 | 6.2 |
| Corners against per match | 4.6 | 9.2 |
| xG per corner | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| xGA per corner against | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| First touch, offensive corners % | 0.41 | 0.33 |
| First touch, defensive corners % | 0.7 | 0.67 |
| Other | Sabah | Slavia Praha |
|---|---|---|
| Throw-in control | 0.76 | 0.81 |
| The goalkeepers | Stas Pokatilov (Sabah) | Jakub Markovič (Slavia Praha) |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 18 | 4 |
| Save % | 64% | 57% |
| xG prevented | 40% | 36% |
| Claims | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
The model gives Slavia Praha a 46% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Sabah 30%, draw 25%, Slavia Praha 46%.
The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 12% probability.
The model rates over 2.5 goals at 57% and under at 43%.
The probability of both teams scoring is 60% according to the model.
The model expects 1.36 goals (xG) for Sabah and 1.62 for Slavia Praha, 2.99 in total.
Sabah or draw (1X) 54%, Slavia Praha or draw (X2) 70% and no draw (12) 75%.
The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

Min. insättning 100 kr. Omsättning 6× inom 60 dagar, odds från 1,80
Hämta bonus
Se ComeOns villkor
Hämta bonus
Se Hajpers villkor
Hämta bonusPredictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.