Champions League16°7 km/h

    Läs på svenska
    InterInterPossession & high press
    vs
    Club BruggeClub BruggePossession & high press
    The model's lean: 1 · Inter (54%)Best value by the model: 2 · Club Brugge @ 11.50 (+155 %)

    Inter vs Club Brugge · Champions League

    1 · Inter 54%X 24%22% Club Brugge · 2

    Prediction summary

    BetBuilders AI model prediction for Inter vs Club Brugge (Champions League, Tuesday, 13 October 2026): Inter win 54%, draw 24%, Club Brugge win 22%. Expected goals (xG): Inter 1.99, Club Brugge 1.28. Most likely score: 1-1 (10%). Over 2.5 goals 64%, both teams to score 63%. Double chance: Inter or draw 78%, Club Brugge or draw 46%. Prediction updated Monday, 5 October 2026.

    Bet on this match

    NordicbetVälkommen in i matchen! Skapa ett konto, gör en insättning och hämta ett gratisspel värt 100 kr plus 50 freespins på Pirots 4.Claim the bonus at Nordicbet
    BetsafeHämta ett 100 kr gratisspel + 50 freespins på Pirots 4 när du gör din första insättning hos Betsafe!Claim the bonus at Betsafe
    LeoVegas100 % upp till 600 kr på sport vid första insättningenClaim the bonus at LeoVegas

    18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links

    Analysis: Inter – Club Brugge

    Erik Lindberg · · Written from the model's numbers · How the predictions work

    TEXT:

    Current form and statistical expectations shape this matchup. Alarmingly for the hosts, Inter are on a three-game losing streak, a form dip that does not inspire confidence despite their home advantage. Club Brugge, meanwhile, may take heart from superior xPoints and xGA numbers, underscoring a potential vulnerability in Inter's ranks.

    Both teams lean into a possession and high-press style, creating a tactical mirror that might limit surprises. Despite Inter's apparent on-paper superiority, with a 54% chance to win per the model, their xG and xGA figures — 1.6 and 3.3 respectively — reveal cracks in their armor. Club Brugge's slightly better xG at 1.7 and more robust xGA at 2.6 suggest they may exploit these vulnerabilities, especially given Inter's recent struggles.

    The most likely scorelines, according to the model, are 1-1 and 2-1, each at 10%. High-scoring potential is significant, with a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 63% likelihood of both teams finding the net. These figures align with the aggressive styles both teams employ, yet also highlight the defensive frailties on display.

    The sharpest angle lies in the value on Club Brugge to cause an upset. Odds of 11.5 with Betsafe and Nordicbet, with a model-rated 22% chance of an away win, reveal a compelling 155% edge. Those backing Brugge might also consider LeoVegas, offering odds at 10.0 with a 121% edge. This represents a rare opportunity where the numbers point towards a bet against the trend, leveraging Club Brugge's competitive xMetrics and Inter's current form woes.

    InterInter
    Form LWLLL
    League ranking xG #26xGA #54xT #7xP/match #55Points #48
    Key players
    • Federico DimarcoLWxG 0.12 · xT 0.28
    • Pio EspositoFxG 0.71 · xT 0.04
    • Alessandro BastoniCBxG 0.06 · xT 0.27
    Club BruggeClub Brugge
    Form WWDLL
    League ranking xG #24xGA #50xT #6xP/match #50Points #54
    Key players
    • Christos TzolisLWxG 0.20 · xT 0.24
    • Hans VanakenCMxG 0.06 · xT 0.16
    • Romeo VermantFxG 0.56 · xT 0.03

    Match prediction: Inter – Club Brugge

    Predicted score matrix

    Club Brugge →
    Inter →
    0
    1
    2
    3
    4+
    0
    0–04.1%
    0–14.6%
    0–23.1%
    0–31.3%
    0–4+0.6%
    1
    1–07.2%
    1–19.9%
    1–26.2%
    1–32.7%
    1–4+1.1%
    2
    2–07.5%
    2–19.6%
    2–26.2%
    2–32.6%
    2–4+1.1%
    3
    3–05.0%
    3–16.4%
    3–24.1%
    3–31.8%
    3–4+0.7%
    4+
    4+–03.9%
    4+–15.0%
    4+–23.2%
    4+–31.4%
    4+–4+0.6%
    Probability per final score. Rows = home goals, columns = away goals.

    Most likely scorelines

    1. 1.1-110%
    2. 2.2-110%
    3. 3.2-07%
    4. 4.1-07%
    5. 5.3-16%
    Expected goals
    1,99–1,28
    Both teams to score
    63%

    Over/under goals

    Expected goals: 3,3
    Under 2,536%
    @2.88EV+5%
    Over 2,564%
    @1.43

    Ready-made bet suggestions

    More combos & build your own →

    01 · 2 legs

    Safe

    • Inter to win54%
    • Over 1.5 goals84%

    Combined probability

    46%

    Fair odds

    2.17

    Two legs pulling the same way — the probability is computed exactly from the score matrix, not multiplied.

    02 · 3 legs

    Balanced

    • Inter to win54%
    • Over 2.5 goals64%
    • Hakan Çalhanoğlu to score30%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The whole slip is priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches — the scorer interacts with result and total goals, never naive multiplication.

    03 · 4 legs

    Bold

    • Both teams to score63%
    • Over 2.5 goals64%
    • Hakan Çalhanoğlu to score30%
    • Freddie Potts to be booked24%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The goal-fest: both teams score with at least three goals, plus the match's most likely scorer and card candidate — all priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches.

    Odds & value

    The model's value spots

    Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).

    • 2 · Club Brugge22% probability@11.50BetsafeEV+155%reference odds
    • 2 · Club Brugge22% probability@11.50NordicbetEV+155%reference odds
    • 2 · Club Brugge22% probability@11.15PinnacleEV+147%reference odds
    Bookmaker1 · InterX2 · Club Brugge
    Betsafe1.27
    EV+ 38%
    5.70
    EV+ 155%
    11.50
    LeoVegas1.26
    EV+ 58%
    6.50
    EV+ 121%
    10.00
    Nordicbet1.27
    EV+ 38%
    5.70
    EV+ 155%
    11.50
    Pinnacle1.24
    EV+ 63%
    6.70
    EV+ 147%
    11.15

    Odds updated 12 Oct, 19:35

    Odds movement

    1-1 %
    79 %74 %

    1.25 → 1.24

    X+4 %
    17 %12 %

    6.47 → 6.70

    2+4 %
    11 %6 %

    10.76 → 11.15

    Pinnacle · 8 recorded price levels · 11/10/2026 → 12/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points

    Statistics

    Key facts

    • Inter Milan have lost 3 in a row.
    xG & xGA per match — 3-game rolling average

    Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).

    Inter
    Club Brugge
    When goals are scored and conceded — 2026
    Inter (1–2)
    Club Brugge (2–3)
    Pass networks

    Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.

    Inter
    Alessandro Bastoni: 80 passningar, xT 0.15BastoniCurtis Julian Jones: 68 passningar, xT 0.05JonesHakan Calhanoglu: 65 passningar, xT 0.24CalhanogluYann Bisseck: 55 passningar, xT 0.04BisseckNicolò Barella: 51 passningar, xT 0.2BarellaAndy Diouf: 47 passningar, xT 0.22DioufCarlos Augusto: 41 passningar, xT 0.14AugustoLautaro Martinez: 37 passningar, xT 0.15MartinezBenjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard: 33 passningar, xT 0.03PavardJosep Martinez: 29 passningar, xT 0.01MartinezPiotr Zielinski: 23 passningar, xT 0.07Zielinski
    Club Brugge
    Han-Beom Lee: 96 passningar, xT 0.15LeeBrandon Mechele: 87 passningar, xT 0.17MecheleFreddie Potts: 53 passningar, xT -0.03PottsKyriani Sabbe: 49 passningar, xT 0.49SabbeHans Vanaken: 42 passningar, xT 0.04VanakenJoaquin Seys: 39 passningar, xT 0.04SeysHugo Siquet: 39 passningar, xT 0.14SiquetCarlos Forbs: 30 passningar, xT 0.38ForbsNicolò Tresoldi: 24 passningar, xT -0.01TresoldiYann Sommer: 23 passningar, xT 0.01SommerJan Virgili Tenas: 21 passningar, xT 0.19Tenas
    xT networks

    The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.

    Inter
    Alessandro Bastoni: 80 passningar, xT 0.15BastoniCurtis Julian Jones: 68 passningar, xT 0.05JonesHakan Calhanoglu: 65 passningar, xT 0.24CalhanogluYann Bisseck: 55 passningar, xT 0.04BisseckNicolò Barella: 51 passningar, xT 0.2BarellaAndy Diouf: 47 passningar, xT 0.22DioufCarlos Augusto: 41 passningar, xT 0.14AugustoLautaro Martinez: 37 passningar, xT 0.15MartinezBenjamin Jacques Marcel Pavard: 33 passningar, xT 0.03PavardJosep Martinez: 29 passningar, xT 0.01MartinezPiotr Zielinski: 23 passningar, xT 0.07Zielinski
    Club Brugge
    Han-Beom Lee: 96 passningar, xT 0.15LeeBrandon Mechele: 87 passningar, xT 0.17MecheleFreddie Potts: 53 passningar, xT -0.03PottsKyriani Sabbe: 49 passningar, xT 0.49SabbeHans Vanaken: 42 passningar, xT 0.04VanakenJoaquin Seys: 39 passningar, xT 0.04SeysHugo Siquet: 39 passningar, xT 0.14SiquetCarlos Forbs: 30 passningar, xT 0.38ForbsNicolò Tresoldi: 24 passningar, xT -0.01TresoldiYann Sommer: 23 passningar, xT 0.01SommerJan Virgili Tenas: 21 passningar, xT 0.19Tenas

    The teams in numbers

    PerformanceInterClub Brugge
    Points00
    xPoints0.20.6
    xG per match1.61.7
    xGA per match3.32.6
    xG within 8s of winning the ball0.150.12
    xGA within 8s of losing the ball1.60.48
    Playing styleInterClub Brugge
    Build-up efficiency0.310.34
    Field tilt0.790.71
    xT per match1.81.9
    xTA per match1.31.2
    Won balls, offensive half1636
    Pressing intensity0.270.25
    Pressing efficiency0.170.26
    Pressing efficiency, offensive half0.080.2
    Entries into the box per match3217
    Entries into the box against1810
    Pass completion %0.880.84
    Pass completion % under pressure0.840.76
    Passes per match629572
    Passes against per match327288
    Switches of play per match39.263.9
    Long balls per match3456
    Set piecesInterClub Brugge
    xG from free kicks00.05
    Corners per match11.74.2
    Corners against per match4.25.2
    xG per corner0.030.02
    xGA per corner against0.010.01
    First touch, offensive corners %0.450.5
    First touch, defensive corners %10.2
    OtherInterClub Brugge
    Throw-in control0.840.75
    The goalkeepersJosep Martinez (Inter)Yann Sommer (Club Brugge)
    Saves65
    Save %75%63%
    xG prevented82%48%
    Claims0 (0%)0 (0%)

    Teams & more matches this round

    Frequently asked questions

    Who wins Inter vs Club Brugge according to our model?

    The model gives Inter a 54% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Inter 54%, draw 24%, Club Brugge 22%.

    What is the most likely scoreline?

    The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 10% probability.

    Over or under 2.5 goals?

    The model rates over 2.5 goals at 64% and under at 36%.

    Will both teams score?

    The probability of both teams scoring is 63% according to the model.

    How many goals are expected in Inter vs Club Brugge?

    The model expects 1.99 goals (xG) for Inter and 1.28 for Club Brugge, 3.28 in total.

    What does the model say about double chance?

    Inter or draw (1X) 78%, Club Brugge or draw (X2) 46% and no draw (12) 76%.

    Why are some legs locked in the bet builder?

    The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

    More matches in the league

    Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.