01 · 2 legs
Safe
- Double chance PSV Eindhoven or draw (X2)68%
- Over 1.5 goals84%
Champions League12°1,1 mm12 km/h
Läs på svenskaBetBuilders AI model prediction for RB Leipzig vs PSV Eindhoven (Champions League, Tuesday, 13 October 2026): RB Leipzig win 34%, draw 22%, PSV Eindhoven win 44%. Expected goals (xG): RB Leipzig 1.48, PSV Eindhoven 1.75. Most likely score: 1-1 (11%). Over 2.5 goals 63%, both teams to score 64%. Double chance: RB Leipzig or draw 56%, PSV Eindhoven or draw 66%. Prediction updated Monday, 5 October 2026.
18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links
Oscar Nilsson · · Model-assisted analysis, fact-checked · How the predictions work
TEXT: A striking 44% win probability for PSV Eindhoven sets the stage for this Champions League clash against RB Leipzig. The visitors, who lean towards possession control, arrive with a slight edge in both points and expected points—1 versus 0 and 1.4 versus 0.7, respectively. Leipzig's balanced and physical style contrasts sharply, yet their expected goals per match, standing at 1.1, outpaces PSV’s 0.59. However, defensively, Leipzig leaks with an expected goals against of 2.1 compared to Eindhoven's solid 0.54.
Despite Leipzig's prowess in generating chances, the visitors seem equipped to capitalize on any defensive lapses. The model's numbers clearly favor the visitors. A 1-2 outcome, while less probable than the 1-1, seems more coherent with PSV’s superior defensive metrics. The probability of surpassing 2.5 goals sits at 63%, reinforcing the notion of a match with scoring.
Punters siding with PSV find favorable odds across platforms. Betsafe and Nordicbet offer a compelling 4.0, while LeoVegas sits slightly lower at 3.85. All present a significant value opportunity given the model's 44% win projection for PSV—a sharp angle in a contest where market sentiment might overly favor the hosts.
01 · 2 legs
02 · 3 legs
03 · 4 legs
Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).
| Bookmaker | 1 · RB Leipzig | X | 2 · PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betsafe | 1.72 | 4.30 | EV+ 86% 4.20 |
| LeoVegas | 1.75 | 4.40 | EV+ 75% 3.95 |
| Nordicbet | 1.72 | 4.30 | EV+ 86% 4.20 |
| Pinnacle | 1.74 | EV+ 6% 4.79 | EV+ 73% 3.91 |
Odds updated 12 Oct, 19:35
1.81 → 1.74
4.52 → 4.79
3.76 → 3.91
Pinnacle · 8 recorded price levels · 11/10/2026 → 12/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points
Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).
Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.
The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.
| Performance | RB Leipzig | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0 | 1 |
| xPoints | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| xG per match | 1.1 | 0.59 |
| xGA per match | 2.1 | 0.54 |
| xG within 8s of winning the ball | 0.18 | 0.16 |
| xGA within 8s of losing the ball | 0.19 | 0.36 |
| Playing style | RB Leipzig | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Build-up efficiency | 0.29 | 0.34 |
| Field tilt | 0.46 | 0.63 |
| xT per match | 0.9 | 0.25 |
| xTA per match | 0.84 | 0.3 |
| Won balls, offensive half | 21 | 37 |
| Pressing intensity | 0.22 | 0.23 |
| Pressing efficiency | 0.18 | 0.25 |
| Pressing efficiency, offensive half | 0.16 | 0.25 |
| Entries into the box per match | 11 | 7 |
| Entries into the box against | 14 | 4 |
| Pass completion % | 0.82 | 0.81 |
| Pass completion % under pressure | 0.78 | 0.78 |
| Passes per match | 463 | 411 |
| Passes against per match | 495 | 336 |
| Switches of play per match | 27.5 | 38.5 |
| Long balls per match | 17 | 40 |
| Set pieces | RB Leipzig | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| xG from free kicks | 0 | 0 |
| Corners per match | 5.3 | 3.2 |
| Corners against per match | 1.1 | 3.2 |
| xG per corner | 0.01 | 0 |
| xGA per corner against | 0.14 | 0 |
| First touch, offensive corners % | 0.2 | 0 |
| First touch, defensive corners % | 0 | 1 |
| Other | RB Leipzig | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| Throw-in control | 0.71 | 0.88 |
| The goalkeepers | Maarten Vandevoordt (RB Leipzig) | Filip Kostić (PSV Eindhoven) |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 3 | 2 |
| Save % | 43% | 100% |
| xG prevented | 38% | 100% |
| Claims | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
The model gives PSV Eindhoven a 44% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: RB Leipzig 34%, draw 22%, PSV Eindhoven 44%.
The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 11% probability.
The model rates over 2.5 goals at 63% and under at 37%.
The probability of both teams scoring is 64% according to the model.
The model expects 1.48 goals (xG) for RB Leipzig and 1.75 for PSV Eindhoven, 3.23 in total.
RB Leipzig or draw (1X) 56%, PSV Eindhoven or draw (X2) 66% and no draw (12) 78%.
The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

Min. insättning 100 kr. Omsättning 6× inom 60 dagar, odds från 1,80
Hämta bonus
Se ComeOns villkor
Hämta bonus
Se Hajpers villkor
Hämta bonusPredictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.