01 · 2 legs
Safe
- Double chance Feyenoord or draw (1X)63%
- Over 1.5 goals82%
Champions League15°12 km/h
Läs på svenskaBetBuilders AI model prediction for Feyenoord vs Como (Champions League, Wednesday, 14 October 2026): Feyenoord win 43%, draw 24%, Como win 32%. Expected goals (xG): Feyenoord 1.57, Como 1.53. Most likely score: 1-1 (11%). Over 2.5 goals 60%, both teams to score 62%. Double chance: Feyenoord or draw 68%, Como or draw 57%. Prediction updated Tuesday, 6 October 2026.
18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links
Oscar Nilsson · · Model-assisted analysis, fact-checked · How the predictions work
Feyenoord's xG per match of 0.58 starkly contrasts with Como's 2.1, highlighting a striking disparity in attacking output. Despite the hosts' apparent vulnerability in both attack and defense—evidenced by an xGA of 2.4—there's a slight model lean towards them, driven by a 43% win probability. Yet, with Como's balanced and physical style, they hold an edge in both points and expected metrics, suggesting their strengths could exploit Feyenoord's weaknesses.
While a small sample, the most likely scorelines are telling: 1-1 at 11%, with 2-1 and 1-2 each at 8%. This suggests a closely contested affair, yet the odds indicate some value on the home side. Betsafe and Nordicbet offer odds of 3.55, while LeoVegas lists 3.45 for a Feyenoord win, rated as a 43% probability by the model. Such odds present a noteworthy EV+ opportunity for those inclined to back the hosts against the grain.
The goal-scoring potential is evident, with over 2.5 goals at 60% and both teams to score at 62%. This points towards a likely 1-1 outcome, slightly leaning over 2.5 goals. The real angle lies in the value odds on Feyenoord defying the stats, a classic underdog scenario for the scrappy bettor.
01 · 2 legs
02 · 3 legs
03 · 4 legs
Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).
| Bookmaker | 1 · Feyenoord | X | 2 · Como |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betsafe | EV+ 54% 3.55 | 4.05 | 1.92 |
| LeoVegas | EV+ 50% 3.45 | 4.00 | 1.95 |
| Nordicbet | EV+ 54% 3.55 | 4.05 | 1.92 |
| Pinnacle | EV+ 49% 3.44 | EV+ 2% 4.23 | 1.95 |
Odds updated 12 Oct, 19:35
3.46 → 3.44
4.24 → 4.23
1.94 → 1.95
Pinnacle · 2 recorded price levels · 12/10/2026 → 12/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points
Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).
Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.
The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.
| Performance | Feyenoord | Como |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0 | 3 |
| xPoints | 1 | 2.1 |
| xG per match | 0.58 | 2.1 |
| xGA per match | 2.4 | 1.1 |
| xG within 8s of winning the ball | 0 | 0.19 |
| xGA within 8s of losing the ball | 0.23 | 0.18 |
| Playing style | Feyenoord | Como |
|---|---|---|
| Build-up efficiency | 0.32 | 0.3 |
| Field tilt | 0.17 | 0.54 |
| xT per match | 0.33 | 0.84 |
| xTA per match | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| Won balls, offensive half | 23 | 23 |
| Pressing intensity | 0.23 | 0.24 |
| Pressing efficiency | 0.16 | 0.22 |
| Pressing efficiency, offensive half | 0.11 | 0.2 |
| Entries into the box per match | 1 | 14 |
| Entries into the box against | 22 | 11 |
| Pass completion % | 0.77 | 0.86 |
| Pass completion % under pressure | 0.72 | 0.82 |
| Passes per match | 277 | 495 |
| Passes against per match | 794 | 463 |
| Switches of play per match | 10.8 | 11.7 |
| Long balls per match | 17 | 22 |
| Set pieces | Feyenoord | Como |
|---|---|---|
| xG from free kicks | 0 | 0.09 |
| Corners per match | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Corners against per match | 4.3 | 5.3 |
| xG per corner | 0 | 0.14 |
| xGA per corner against | 0.05 | 0.01 |
| First touch, offensive corners % | 1 | 1 |
| First touch, defensive corners % | 0.25 | 0.8 |
| Other | Feyenoord | Como |
|---|---|---|
| Throw-in control | 0.5 | 0.61 |
| The goalkeepers | Tjark Ernst (Feyenoord) | Jean Butez (Como) |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 4 | 3 |
| Save % | 44% | 75% |
| xG prevented | 42% | 74% |
| Claims | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
The model gives Feyenoord a 43% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Feyenoord 43%, draw 24%, Como 32%.
The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 11% probability.
The model rates over 2.5 goals at 60% and under at 40%.
The probability of both teams scoring is 62% according to the model.
The model expects 1.57 goals (xG) for Feyenoord and 1.53 for Como, 3.10 in total.
Feyenoord or draw (1X) 68%, Como or draw (X2) 57% and no draw (12) 76%.
The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

Min. insättning 100 kr. Omsättning 6× inom 60 dagar, odds från 1,80
Hämta bonus
Se ComeOns villkor
Hämta bonus
Se Hajpers villkor
Hämta bonusPredictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.