01 · 2 legs
Safe
- Double chance Real Betis or draw (1X)64%
- Over 1.5 goals78%
Champions League25°15 km/h
Läs på svenskaBetBuilders AI model prediction for Real Betis vs Porto (Champions League, Wednesday, 14 October 2026): Real Betis win 38%, draw 27%, Porto win 36%. Expected goals (xG): Real Betis 1.43, Porto 1.40. Most likely score: 1-1 (12%). Over 2.5 goals 54%, both teams to score 58%. Double chance: Real Betis or draw 64%, Porto or draw 62%. Prediction updated Tuesday, 6 October 2026.
18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links
Marcus Johansson · · Analysis from the match model · How the predictions work
A clash of contrasting styles awaits as Real Betis hosts Porto, with both teams bringing distinct tactical approaches to the table. Betis, known for their balanced and physical play, will face off against Porto's low defensive line and direct counterattacks. The model probabilities give a slight edge to Betis at 38%, compared to Porto's 36%, suggesting a tightly contested battle. The most likely scoreline of 1-1 reflects this balance, hinting at a game where both sides are expected to find the net.
Real Betis comes into the encounter with a slight advantage, not only in points but also xPoints and xG metrics. With 1.7 xPoints compared to Porto's 0.4, and an impressive xG of 1.7 against Porto's meager 0.24, Betis appears to have the upper hand in creating scoring opportunities. However, Porto's direct style means they can never be written off, especially given their value odds on the market.
Porto's defensive vulnerabilities are glaring, with a concerning xGA of 2.9 per match. This could be where Betis finds opportunities to exploit. Yet, despite this weakness, there's value in backing Porto to snatch a result at odds of 3.5 with Betsafe or Nordicbet, given the model's 36% rating versus the bookmaker's estimation.
The over 2.5 goals market is slightly favored at 54%, suggesting that if both teams play true to form, the match could see a few goals. The tension between Betis's ability to create and Porto's potential for a swift, direct response sets the stage for a potentially volatile encounter. However, the sharpest angle lies in the odds for a Porto victory, with significant value offered by Betsafe and Nordicbet at odds of 3.5.
01 · 2 legs
02 · 3 legs
03 · 4 legs
Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).
| Bookmaker | 1 · Real Betis | X | 2 · Porto |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betsafe | 2.05 | 3.60 | EV+ 24% 3.50 |
| LeoVegas | 2.08 | 3.65 | EV+ 17% 3.30 |
| Nordicbet | 2.05 | 3.60 | EV+ 24% 3.50 |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | EV+ 2% 3.83 | EV+ 21% 3.40 |
Odds updated 12 Oct, 18:17
2.11 → 2.07
3.81 → 3.83
3.31 → 3.40
1.72 → 1.71
Pinnacle · 3 recorded price levels · 12/10/2026 → 12/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points
Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.
The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.
| Performance | Real Betis | Porto |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 3 | 0 |
| xPoints | 1.7 | 0.4 |
| xG per match | 1.7 | 0.24 |
| xGA per match | 0.83 | 2.9 |
| xG within 8s of winning the ball | 0.63 | 0.01 |
| xGA within 8s of losing the ball | 0 | 0.92 |
| Playing style | Real Betis | Porto |
|---|---|---|
| Build-up efficiency | 0.31 | 0.31 |
| Field tilt | 0.67 | 0.15 |
| xT per match | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| xTA per match | 1.1 | 2 |
| Won balls, offensive half | 16 | 21 |
| Pressing intensity | 0.2 | 0.23 |
| Pressing efficiency | 0.28 | 0.17 |
| Pressing efficiency, offensive half | 0.11 | 0.17 |
| Entries into the box per match | 22 | 5 |
| Entries into the box against | 7 | 14 |
| Pass completion % | 0.84 | 0.75 |
| Pass completion % under pressure | 0.76 | 0.64 |
| Passes per match | 521 | 290 |
| Passes against per match | 400 | 600 |
| Switches of play per match | 49.8 | 16.4 |
| Long balls per match | 43 | 31 |
| Set pieces | Real Betis | Porto |
|---|---|---|
| xG from free kicks | 0.35 | 0 |
| Corners per match | 5.2 | 2 |
| Corners against per match | 5.2 | 5.1 |
| xG per corner | 0.03 | 0 |
| xGA per corner against | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| First touch, offensive corners % | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| First touch, defensive corners % | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Other | Real Betis | Porto |
|---|---|---|
| Throw-in control | 0.55 | 0.82 |
| The goalkeepers | Facundo Bernal Cruz (Real Betis) | Diogo Costa (Porto) |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 1 | 8 |
| Save % | 100% | 80% |
| xG prevented | 100% | 70% |
| Claims | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
The model gives Real Betis a 38% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Real Betis 38%, draw 27%, Porto 36%.
The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 12% probability.
The model rates over 2.5 goals at 54% and under at 46%.
The probability of both teams scoring is 58% according to the model.
The model expects 1.43 goals (xG) for Real Betis and 1.40 for Porto, 2.83 in total.
Real Betis or draw (1X) 64%, Porto or draw (X2) 62% and no draw (12) 73%.
The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

Min. insättning 100 kr. Omsättning 6× inom 60 dagar, odds från 1,80
Hämta bonus
Se ComeOns villkor
Hämta bonus
Se Hajpers villkor
Hämta bonusPredictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.