01 · 2 legs
Safe
- Double chance Slovan Bratislava or draw (1X)60%
- Over 1.5 goals83%
Champions League12°2,2 mm13 km/h
Läs på svenskaBetBuilders AI model prediction for Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart (Champions League, Wednesday, 14 October 2026): Slovan Bratislava win 39%, draw 23%, Stuttgart win 38%. Expected goals (xG): Slovan Bratislava 1.52, Stuttgart 1.63. Most likely score: 1-1 (11%). Over 2.5 goals 61%, both teams to score 63%. Double chance: Slovan Bratislava or draw 62%, Stuttgart or draw 61%. Prediction updated Tuesday, 6 October 2026.
18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links
Marcus Johansson · · Analysis from the match model · How the predictions work
A clash of control awaits as Slovan Bratislava and VfB Stuttgart meet in the Champions League. Both teams prefer to dictate play through possession, setting the stage for a tight contest. Bratislava's attack has been firing in the league, scoring in nine consecutive matches, which suggests they can breach Stuttgart's sturdy defense. The visitors boast an impressive defensive record with an xGA of just 0.71 per match, but Bratislava's attacking consistency poses a challenge.
The model sees Bratislava as slight favorites at 39%, with Stuttgart very close behind at 38%. These odds set the stage for a finely balanced game. The expected goals numbers are tight, with Bratislava at 1.52 and Stuttgart at 1.63, indicating a potential 1-1 or 2-1 outcome. Such narrow margins suggest the value lies with Bratislava, particularly at the attractive odds of 10.5 offered by Betsafe and Nordicbet, translating to a substantial edge of 308%.
The rain forecast, with 2.2 mm expected, does not heavily favor either side but could slightly dampen the goal-scoring potential. Still, the model leans toward a lively affair with over 2.5 goals at 61% and both teams to score at 63%. This suggests that despite the weather, opportunities should arise for both offenses to exploit.
Given the small sample size of head-to-head data (just one match), it holds less weight than current form and metrics. While Stuttgart took the previous encounter, Bratislava's home advantage and consistent scoring make them an intriguing betting proposition. With a model-backed 308% edge at Betsafe and Nordicbet, the value is clear: backing the hosts at odds of 10.5 offers a sharp angle for those looking to capitalize on the numbers.
01 · 2 legs
02 · 3 legs
03 · 4 legs
Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).
| Bookmaker | 1 · Slovan Bratislava | X | 2 · Stuttgart |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betsafe | EV+ 308% 10.50 | EV+ 36% 5.85 | 1.27 |
| LeoVegas | EV+ 231% 8.50 | EV+ 46% 6.25 | 1.27 |
| Nordicbet | EV+ 308% 10.50 | EV+ 36% 5.85 | 1.27 |
| Pinnacle | EV+ 288% 9.98 | EV+ 48% 6.34 | 1.27 |
Odds updated 12 Oct, 17:36
9.96 → 9.98
6.33 → 6.34
1.27 → 1.27
Pinnacle · 2 recorded price levels · 12/10/2026 → 12/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points
Head-to-head based on Champions League data since 2022.
Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).
Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.
The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.
| Performance | Slovan Bratislava | Stuttgart |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 4 | 3 |
| xPoints | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| xG per match | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| xGA per match | 2.6 | 0.71 |
| xG within 8s of winning the ball | 0.31 | 0.25 |
| xGA within 8s of losing the ball | 0.46 | 0.07 |
| Playing style | Slovan Bratislava | Stuttgart |
|---|---|---|
| Build-up efficiency | 0.32 | 0.31 |
| Field tilt | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| xT per match | 0.92 | 1.5 |
| xTA per match | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| Won balls, offensive half | 30 | 31 |
| Pressing intensity | 0.24 | 0.22 |
| Pressing efficiency | 0.18 | 0.37 |
| Pressing efficiency, offensive half | 0.16 | 0.36 |
| Entries into the box per match | 10 | 19 |
| Entries into the box against | 17 | 8 |
| Pass completion % | 0.74 | 0.81 |
| Pass completion % under pressure | 0.69 | 0.75 |
| Passes per match | 302 | 562 |
| Passes against per match | 550 | 309 |
| Switches of play per match | 25.4 | 21.2 |
| Long balls per match | 28 | 32 |
| Set pieces | Slovan Bratislava | Stuttgart |
|---|---|---|
| xG from free kicks | 0.1 | 0 |
| Corners per match | 4.5 | 3.2 |
| Corners against per match | 3.8 | 5.3 |
| xG per corner | 0.01 | 0.04 |
| xGA per corner against | 0.04 | 0 |
| First touch, offensive corners % | 0.36 | 0.67 |
| First touch, defensive corners % | 0.25 | 0.8 |
| Other | Slovan Bratislava | Stuttgart |
|---|---|---|
| Throw-in control | 0.69 | 0.88 |
| The goalkeepers | Dominik Takáč (Slovan Bratislava) | Fabian Bredlow (Stuttgart) |
|---|---|---|
| Saves | 16 | 2 |
| Save % | 67% | 67% |
| xG prevented | 49% | 62% |
| Claims | 0 (0%) | 0 (0%) |
The model gives Slovan Bratislava a 39% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Slovan Bratislava 39%, draw 23%, Stuttgart 38%.
The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 11% probability.
The model rates over 2.5 goals at 61% and under at 39%.
The probability of both teams scoring is 63% according to the model.
The model expects 1.52 goals (xG) for Slovan Bratislava and 1.63 for Stuttgart, 3.15 in total.
Slovan Bratislava or draw (1X) 62%, Stuttgart or draw (X2) 61% and no draw (12) 77%.
The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

Min. insättning 100 kr. Omsättning 6× inom 60 dagar, odds från 1,80
Hämta bonus
Se ComeOns villkor
Hämta bonus
Se Hajpers villkor
Hämta bonusPredictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.