Turkish 1. Lig11°0,2 mm17 km/h

    Läs på svenska
    SivassporSivassporPossession control
    vs
    BolusporBolusporLow block & direct
    The model's lean: 1 · Sivasspor (52%)Best value by the model: X · Draw @ 4.19 (+18 %)

    Sivasspor vs Boluspor · Turkish 1. Lig

    1 · Sivasspor 52%X 28%20% Boluspor · 2

    Prediction summary

    BetBuilders AI model prediction for Sivasspor vs Boluspor (Turkish 1. Lig, Sunday, 1 November 2026): Sivasspor win 52%, draw 28%, Boluspor win 20%. Expected goals (xG): Sivasspor 1.76, Boluspor 0.95. Most likely score: 1-1 (11%). Over 2.5 goals 51%, both teams to score 51%. Double chance: Sivasspor or draw 80%, Boluspor or draw 48%. Prediction updated Saturday, 24 October 2026.

    Bet on this match

    NordicbetVälkommen in i matchen! Skapa ett konto, gör en insättning och hämta ett gratisspel värt 100 kr plus 50 freespins på Pirots 4.Claim the bonus at Nordicbet
    BetsafeHämta ett 100 kr gratisspel + 50 freespins på Pirots 4 när du gör din första insättning hos Betsafe!Claim the bonus at Betsafe
    LeoVegas100 % upp till 600 kr på sport vid första insättningenClaim the bonus at LeoVegas

    18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links

    Analysis: Sivasspor – Boluspor

    Erik Lindberg · · Written from the model's numbers · How the predictions work

    TEXT: Sivasspor's methodical possession style comes up against Boluspor's low defensive block and direct play in a match where the hosts are clear favorites. With a 52% chance of winning, the model leans firmly towards Sivasspor, who are unbeaten in their last seven league outings and have found the net in nine straight matches. Boluspor, on the other hand, appear to be struggling with just four points to show so far this season compared to the hosts' thirteen. The most likely scorelines of 1-1 or 1-0 reflect the tension between a solid defense and a team known for controlling the ball.

    Given the limited head-to-head sample since 2024—just two matches—the 2-0 record for the hosts isn't a strong predictor, though it does add a slight psychological edge. More telling is the expected goals data, which indicates Sivasspor should dominate with projected figures of 1.76 xG compared to Boluspor's 0.95 xG. The visitors' defensive approach could be tested against a team that thrives on maintaining possession and creating chances.

    Despite the potential for a low-scoring affair, the probabilities for over 2.5 goals (51%) and both teams to score (51%) are finely poised. Sivasspor's tendency to score routinely, coupled with their recent form, suggests they might edge this encounter. A narrow 1-0 or 2-0 win for the hosts seems likely, as Boluspor's direct play might struggle to break through.

    Based on the model's probabilities, Sivasspor stands out as the lean, with the statistical edges in points, xPoints, and xG per match reinforcing this assessment.

    SivassporSivasspor
    Form DDWDD
    League ranking xG #8xGA #18xT #17xP/match #8Points #12
    Key players
    • Uğur ÇiftçiLWBxG 0.00 · xT 0.19
    • Musah MohammedCMxG 0.05 · xT 0.06
    • Rey ManajFxG 0.69 · xT -0.02
    BolusporBoluspor
    Form LLWLL
    League ranking xG #20xGA #19xT #20xP/match #20Points #20
    Key players
    • Muhammet Zeki DursunFxG 0.07 · xT 0.08
    • Abdulsamet KırımLBxG 0.05 · xT 0.19
    • Canberk Omer OzdemirLBxG 0.01 · xT 0.06

    Match prediction: Sivasspor – Boluspor

    Predicted score matrix

    Boluspor →
    Sivasspor →
    0
    1
    2
    3
    4+
    0
    0–07.0%
    0–16.0%
    0–23.0%
    0–31.0%
    0–4+0.3%
    1
    1–011.4%
    1–111.5%
    1–25.3%
    1–31.7%
    1–4+0.5%
    2
    2–010.3%
    2–19.8%
    2–24.7%
    2–31.5%
    2–4+0.4%
    3
    3–06.0%
    3–15.7%
    3–22.7%
    3–30.9%
    3–4+0.3%
    4+
    4+–03.9%
    4+–13.7%
    4+–21.8%
    4+–30.6%
    4+–4+0.2%
    Probability per final score. Rows = home goals, columns = away goals.

    Most likely scorelines

    1. 1.1-111%
    2. 2.1-011%
    3. 3.2-010%
    4. 4.2-110%
    5. 5.0-07%
    Expected goals
    1,76–0,95
    Both teams to score
    51%

    Over/under goals

    Expected goals: 2,7
    Under 2,549%
    @2.08EV+2%
    Over 2,551%
    @1.65

    Ready-made bet suggestions

    More combos & build your own →

    01 · 2 legs

    Safe

    • Sivasspor to win52%
    • Over 1.5 goals76%

    Combined probability

    45%

    Fair odds

    2.25

    Two legs pulling the same way — the probability is computed exactly from the score matrix, not multiplied.

    02 · 3 legs

    Balanced

    • Sivasspor to win52%
    • Over 2.5 goals51%
    • Rey Manaj to score43%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The whole slip is priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches — the scorer interacts with result and total goals, never naive multiplication.

    03 · 4 legs

    Bold

    • Both teams to score51%
    • Over 2.5 goals51%
    • Rey Manaj to score43%
    • Tolunay Artuç to be booked22%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The goal-fest: both teams score with at least three goals, plus the match's most likely scorer and card candidate — all priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches.

    Odds & value

    The model's value spots

    Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).

    • X · Draw28% probability@4.19BetsafeEV+18%reference odds
    • X · Draw28% probability@4.19NordicbetEV+18%reference odds
    • 2 · Boluspor20% probability@5.77BetsafeEV+17%reference odds
    Bookmaker1 · SivassporX2 · Boluspor
    Betsafe1.47
    EV+ 18%
    4.19
    EV+ 17%
    5.77
    Nordicbet1.47
    EV+ 18%
    4.19
    EV+ 17%
    5.77

    Odds updated 25 Oct, 19:36

    Odds movement

    1-3 %
    64 %59 %

    1.51 → 1.47

    X+1 %
    24 %19 %

    4.16 → 4.19

    2+10 %
    19 %14 %

    5.25 → 5.77

    Over 2,50 %
    58 %53 %

    1.65 → 1.65

    Nordicbet · 2 recorded price levels · 25/10/2026 → 25/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points

    Statistics

    Head-to-head

    2 matches
    Sivasspor 2Draw 0Boluspor 0
    Goals: 3–1 (⌀ 2)

    Head-to-head based on Turkish 1. Lig data since 2024.

    Key facts

    • Sivasspor are unbeaten in their last 7 league matches.
    • Sivasspor have scored in 9 consecutive league matches.
    xG & xGA per match — 3-game rolling average

    Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).

    Sivasspor
    Boluspor
    When goals are scored and conceded — 2026
    Sivasspor (15–14)
    Boluspor (4–25)
    Pass networks

    Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.

    Sivasspor
    Mert Çelik: 142 passningar, xT 0.08ÇelikYusuf Kefkir: 100 passningar, xT 0.31KefkirMusah Mohammed: 90 passningar, xT 0.25MohammedArda Erdursun: 86 passningar, xT 0.09ErdursunOguzhan Aksoy: 84 passningar, xT 0.23AksoyAaron Appindangoye: 84 passningar, xT 0.15AppindangoyeFeyzi Yildirim: 78 passningar, xT 0.2YildirimCihat Celik: 78 passningar, xT 0.18CelikUğur Çiftçi: 72 passningar, xT 0.37ÇiftçiOkan Erdogan: 71 passningar, xT 0.13ErdoganMurat Paluli: 68 passningar, xT 0.18Paluli
    Boluspor
    Kevin Andrés Cuesta Rodríguez: 136 passningar, xT 0.16RodríguezBartu Gocmen: 135 passningar, xT 0.17GocmenCanberk Omer Ozdemir: 129 passningar, xT 0.24OzdemirAngelo Tafas: 124 passningar, xT 0.17TafasMuhammed Mert: 119 passningar, xT 0.48MertTolunay Artuç: 110 passningar, xT 0.03ArtuçAhmet Can Özdemir: 71 passningar, xT 0.13ÖzdemirMuhammet Zeki Dursun: 65 passningar, xT 0.33DursunRodrigo Rivas González: 39 passningar, xT 0.1GonzálezFurkan Metin: 37 passningar, xT 0.25MetinFurkan Emin Kaçmaz: 37 passningar, xT -0.05Kaçmaz
    xT networks

    The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.

    Sivasspor
    Mert Çelik: 142 passningar, xT 0.08ÇelikYusuf Kefkir: 100 passningar, xT 0.31KefkirMusah Mohammed: 90 passningar, xT 0.25MohammedArda Erdursun: 86 passningar, xT 0.09ErdursunOguzhan Aksoy: 84 passningar, xT 0.23AksoyAaron Appindangoye: 84 passningar, xT 0.15AppindangoyeFeyzi Yildirim: 78 passningar, xT 0.2YildirimCihat Celik: 78 passningar, xT 0.18CelikUğur Çiftçi: 72 passningar, xT 0.37ÇiftçiOkan Erdogan: 71 passningar, xT 0.13ErdoganMurat Paluli: 68 passningar, xT 0.18Paluli
    Boluspor
    Kevin Andrés Cuesta Rodríguez: 136 passningar, xT 0.16RodríguezBartu Gocmen: 135 passningar, xT 0.17GocmenCanberk Omer Ozdemir: 129 passningar, xT 0.24OzdemirAngelo Tafas: 124 passningar, xT 0.17TafasMuhammed Mert: 119 passningar, xT 0.48MertTolunay Artuç: 110 passningar, xT 0.03ArtuçAhmet Can Özdemir: 71 passningar, xT 0.13ÖzdemirMuhammet Zeki Dursun: 65 passningar, xT 0.33DursunRodrigo Rivas González: 39 passningar, xT 0.1GonzálezFurkan Metin: 37 passningar, xT 0.25MetinFurkan Emin Kaçmaz: 37 passningar, xT -0.05Kaçmaz

    The teams in numbers

    PerformanceSivassporBoluspor
    Points134
    xPoints15.611.6
    xG per match1.30.61
    xGA per match1.61.6
    xG within 8s of winning the ball0.240.13
    xGA within 8s of losing the ball0.270.25
    Playing styleSivassporBoluspor
    Build-up efficiency0.320.31
    Field tilt0.440.29
    xT per match0.780.64
    xTA per match1.11.1
    Won balls, offensive half2018
    Pressing intensity0.220.22
    Pressing efficiency0.260.26
    Pressing efficiency, offensive half0.230.18
    Entries into the box per match117
    Entries into the box against1413
    Pass completion %0.720.71
    Pass completion % under pressure0.690.68
    Passes per match268253
    Passes against per match343444
    Switches of play per match25.923.4
    Long balls per match3532
    Set piecesSivassporBoluspor
    xG from free kicks0.110.07
    Corners per match3.82.3
    Corners against per match5.35.2
    xG per corner0.030.01
    xGA per corner against0.050.02
    First touch, offensive corners %0.450.33
    First touch, defensive corners %0.620.71
    OtherSivassporBoluspor
    Throw-in control0.70.73
    The goalkeepersArda Erdursun (Sivasspor)Angelo Tafas (Boluspor)
    Saves2032
    Save %80%59%
    xG prevented64%27%
    Claims0 (0%)0 (0%)

    Teams & more matches this round

    Frequently asked questions

    Who wins Sivasspor vs Boluspor according to our model?

    The model gives Sivasspor a 52% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Sivasspor 52%, draw 28%, Boluspor 20%.

    What is the most likely scoreline?

    The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 11% probability.

    Over or under 2.5 goals?

    The model rates over 2.5 goals at 51% and under at 49%.

    Will both teams score?

    The probability of both teams scoring is 51% according to the model.

    How many goals are expected in Sivasspor vs Boluspor?

    The model expects 1.76 goals (xG) for Sivasspor and 0.95 for Boluspor, 2.71 in total.

    What does the model say about double chance?

    Sivasspor or draw (1X) 80%, Boluspor or draw (X2) 48% and no draw (12) 72%.

    Why are some legs locked in the bet builder?

    The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

    More matches in the league

    Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.