Turkish 1. Lig18°11 km/h

    Läs på svenska
    AntalyasporAntalyasporPossession control
    1–2
    BodrumsporBodrumsporPossession control
    The model's lean: 1 · Antalyaspor (42%)Best value by the model: 2 · Bodrumspor @ 4.19 (+13 %)

    Antalyaspor vs Bodrumspor · Turkish 1. Lig

    1 · Antalyaspor 42%X 31%27% Bodrumspor · 2

    Prediction summary

    Final score 1–2. Before kick-off the model's prediction was as follows. BetBuilders AI model prediction for Antalyaspor vs Bodrumspor (Turkish 1. Lig, Sunday, 25 October 2026): Antalyaspor win 42%, draw 31%, Bodrumspor win 27%. Expected goals (xG): Antalyaspor 1.41, Bodrumspor 1.18. Most likely score: 1-1 (13%). Over 2.5 goals 48%, both teams to score 53%. Double chance: Antalyaspor or draw 73%, Bodrumspor or draw 58%. Prediction updated Saturday, 17 October 2026.

    Bet on this match

    NordicbetVälkommen in i matchen! Skapa ett konto, gör en insättning och hämta ett gratisspel värt 100 kr plus 50 freespins på Pirots 4.Claim the bonus at Nordicbet
    BetsafeHämta ett 100 kr gratisspel + 50 freespins på Pirots 4 när du gör din första insättning hos Betsafe!Claim the bonus at Betsafe
    LeoVegas100 % upp till 600 kr på sport vid första insättningenClaim the bonus at LeoVegas

    18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links

    Analysis: Antalyaspor – Bodrumspor

    Oscar Nilsson · · Model-assisted analysis, fact-checked · How the predictions work

    Antalyaspor's attack has been underwhelming, with an xG of 1.2 per match that barely nudges past the league average. Yet, their knack for eking out results is evident from their 18 points, eclipsing Bodrumspor's 14. The visitors, while struggling to keep pace with the hosts in the points tally, have a stingy defense that's hard to break down. Their xG of 0.77 per match suggests a conservative style that often prioritizes containment over ambition.

    In terms of expected goals from transitional play, the hosts have an edge with 0.15 xG within eight seconds of winning the ball, compared to the visitors' 0.11. Antalyaspor's ability to capitalize on brief windows of opportunity may just tip a tightly contested match in their favor. However, the most likely scorelines, such as 1-1 (13%) and 1-0 (10%), indicate a balanced affair where neither side is likely to run away with it.

    The model probabilities indicate a 42% chance of a home win against 27% for Bodrumspor. The draw, sitting at 31%, reflects the tight nature of this contest. The over 2.5 goals market is finely poised at 48%, suggesting a slight lean towards a lower-scoring match. Meanwhile, the both-teams-to-score probability of 53% implies that, while goals may be in short supply, they could come from both ends.

    For bettors looking for an edge, the value lies with Bodrumspor. Despite being the underdogs, their odds at 3.9 with LeoVegas and 3.87 with Betsafe and Nordicbet reflect a possible mispricing. The model rates their winning chance at 27%, offering a 5% edge over the bookmakers. While Antalyaspor might have the numerical advantage, the visitors' odds make them a tempting proposition for those willing to back an upset.

    AntalyasporAntalyaspor
    Form WWWLW
    League ranking xG #12xGA #9xT #5xP/match #15Points #7
    Key players
    • Ahmet SagatFxG 0.47 · xT -0.03
    • Bunyamin BalciRWBxG 0.07 · xT 0.17
    • Ramzi SafuriCMxG 0.09 · xT 0.13
    BodrumsporBodrumspor
    Form WDLWW
    League ranking xG #19xGA #10xT #16xP/match #19Points #10
    Key players
    • Berşan YavuzayRBxG 0.05 · xT 0.13
    • Ismail TarimCBxG 0.01 · xT 0.13
    • Arlind AjetiCBxG 0.10 · xT 0.05
    Final score
    1 – 2
    The model missed the outcome
    Predicted probabilities: Antalyaspor 42% · Draw 31% · Bodrumspor 27%

    How the bookmaker bet builders went

    The verdict on the pre-built bet builders for this match, priced against the model’s score matrix before kickoff. Graded on the 90-minute result.

    Matchresultat - AntalyasporBåda lagen gör mål - JaTotalt antal mål - Över 3.5
    odds 6,12fair 9,79-38 %
    Miss

    Match prediction: Antalyaspor – Bodrumspor

    Predicted score matrix

    Bodrumspor →
    Antalyaspor →
    0
    1
    2
    3
    4+
    0
    0–07.9%
    0–18.5%
    0–25.2%
    0–32.0%
    0–4+0.8%
    1
    1–010.2%
    1–112.8%
    1–27.3%
    1–32.9%
    1–4+1.1%
    2
    2–07.5%
    2–18.8%
    2–25.2%
    2–32.0%
    2–4+0.8%
    3
    3–03.5%
    3–14.1%
    3–22.4%
    3–31.0%
    3–4+0.4%
    4+
    4+–01.7%
    4+–12.0%
    4+–21.2%
    4+–30.5%
    4+–4+0.2%
    Probability per final score. Rows = home goals, columns = away goals.

    Most likely scorelines

    1. 1.1-113%
    2. 2.1-010%
    3. 3.2-19%
    4. 4.0-18%
    5. 5.0-08%
    Expected goals
    1,41–1,18
    Both teams to score
    53%

    Over/under goals

    Expected goals: 2,6
    Under 2,552%
    @1.83
    Over 2,548%
    @1.85

    Ready-made bet suggestions

    More combos & build your own →

    01 · 2 legs

    Safe

    • Double chance Antalyaspor or draw (1X)69%
    • Under 3.5 goals74%

    Combined probability

    51%

    Fair odds

    1.97

    Two legs pulling the same way — the probability is computed exactly from the score matrix, not multiplied.

    02 · 3 legs

    Balanced

    • Double chance Antalyaspor or draw (1X)69%
    • Under 2.5 goals52%
    • Nikola Storm to score21%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The whole slip is priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches — the scorer interacts with result and total goals, never naive multiplication.

    03 · 4 legs

    Bold

    • Both teams to score53%
    • Over 2.5 goals48%
    • Devrim Şahin to score24%
    • Ramzi Safouri to be booked22%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The goal-fest: both teams score with at least three goals, plus the match's most likely scorer and card candidate — all priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches.

    Odds & value

    The model's value spots

    Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).

    • 2 · Bodrumspor27% probability@4.19BetsafeEV+13%reference odds
    • 2 · Bodrumspor27% probability@4.19NordicbetEV+13%reference odds
    • X · Draw31% probability@3.49BetsafeEV+7%reference odds
    Bookmaker1 · AntalyasporX2 · Bodrumspor
    Betsafe1.76
    EV+ 7%
    3.49
    EV+ 13%
    4.19
    LeoVegas1.83
    EV+ 2%
    3.35
    EV+ 4%
    3.85
    Nordicbet1.76
    EV+ 7%
    3.49
    EV+ 13%
    4.19

    Odds updated 25 Oct, 12:36

    Odds movement

    Market signal

    The market has moved clearly towards a Antalyaspor win since 18 October — the odds have shortened from 1.95 to 1.76 (−10%).

    1-10 %
    54 %44 %

    1.95 → 1.76

    X+3 %
    32 %22 %

    3.40 → 3.49

    2+20 %
    29 %19 %

    3.49 → 4.19

    Over 2,5-2 %
    54 %44 %

    1.89 → 1.85

    Betsafe · 13 recorded price levels · 18/10/2026 → 25/10/2026 · fixed scale 10 percentage points

    Statistics

    xG & xGA per match — 3-game rolling average

    Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).

    Antalyaspor
    Bodrumspor
    When goals are scored and conceded — 2026
    Antalyaspor (17–17)
    Bodrumspor (13–10)
    Pass networks

    Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.

    Antalyaspor
    Samet Karakoc: 319 passningar, xT 0.76KarakocBunyamin Balci: 309 passningar, xT 1.3BalciEnsar Buğra Tivsiz: 306 passningar, xT 0.4TivsizPedro Filipe Barbosa Moreira: 249 passningar, xT 0.29MoreiraFrancis Nzaba: 225 passningar, xT 0.25NzabaSoner Dikmen: 180 passningar, xT 0.19DikmenGuray Vural: 142 passningar, xT 0.57VuralFotios Pseftis: 133 passningar, xT 0.04PseftisJesper Ismaila Ceesay: 125 passningar, xT 0.11CeesaySander Van De Streek: 114 passningar, xT -0.06StreekMevlüt Şimşek: 106 passningar, xT 0.65Şimşek
    Bodrumspor
    Berşan Yavuzay: 174 passningar, xT 0.61YavuzayAli Aytemur: 132 passningar, xT 0.17AytemurAli Şahin Yılmaz: 126 passningar, xT 0.07YılmazArlind Ajeti: 124 passningar, xT 0.15AjetiYusuf Sertkaya: 121 passningar, xT -0.04SertkayaDiogo Fesnard Nogueira Sousa: 106 passningar, xT 0.08SousaEmre Kaplan: 92 passningar, xT 0.19KaplanJoao Tomas de Sousa Moreira Cruz: 85 passningar, xT 0.24CruzFurkan Apaydin: 68 passningar, xT 0.32ApaydinEge Bilsel: 63 passningar, xT 0.32BilselMustafa Erdilman: 61 passningar, xT 0.09Erdilman
    xT networks

    The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.

    Antalyaspor
    Samet Karakoc: 319 passningar, xT 0.76KarakocBunyamin Balci: 309 passningar, xT 1.3BalciEnsar Buğra Tivsiz: 306 passningar, xT 0.4TivsizPedro Filipe Barbosa Moreira: 249 passningar, xT 0.29MoreiraFrancis Nzaba: 225 passningar, xT 0.25NzabaSoner Dikmen: 180 passningar, xT 0.19DikmenGuray Vural: 142 passningar, xT 0.57VuralFotios Pseftis: 133 passningar, xT 0.04PseftisJesper Ismaila Ceesay: 125 passningar, xT 0.11CeesaySander Van De Streek: 114 passningar, xT -0.06StreekMevlüt Şimşek: 106 passningar, xT 0.65Şimşek
    Bodrumspor
    Berşan Yavuzay: 174 passningar, xT 0.61YavuzayAli Aytemur: 132 passningar, xT 0.17AytemurAli Şahin Yılmaz: 126 passningar, xT 0.07YılmazArlind Ajeti: 124 passningar, xT 0.15AjetiYusuf Sertkaya: 121 passningar, xT -0.04SertkayaDiogo Fesnard Nogueira Sousa: 106 passningar, xT 0.08SousaEmre Kaplan: 92 passningar, xT 0.19KaplanJoao Tomas de Sousa Moreira Cruz: 85 passningar, xT 0.24CruzFurkan Apaydin: 68 passningar, xT 0.32ApaydinEge Bilsel: 63 passningar, xT 0.32BilselMustafa Erdilman: 61 passningar, xT 0.09Erdilman

    The teams in numbers

    PerformanceAntalyasporBodrumspor
    Points1814
    xPoints13.811.6
    xG per match1.20.77
    xGA per match1.21.2
    xG within 8s of winning the ball0.150.11
    xGA within 8s of losing the ball0.390.18
    Playing styleAntalyasporBodrumspor
    Build-up efficiency0.280.3
    Field tilt0.60.36
    xT per match1.10.8
    xTA per match0.781.2
    Won balls, offensive half1923
    Pressing intensity0.210.23
    Pressing efficiency0.260.28
    Pressing efficiency, offensive half0.220.2
    Entries into the box per match1311
    Entries into the box against1013
    Pass completion %0.810.74
    Pass completion % under pressure0.760.7
    Passes per match445303
    Passes against per match305356
    Switches of play per match35.524.9
    Long balls per match4541
    Set piecesAntalyasporBodrumspor
    xG from free kicks0.030.06
    Corners per match4.94.2
    Corners against per match2.64.1
    xG per corner0.040.03
    xGA per corner against0.020.01
    First touch, offensive corners %0.40.4
    First touch, defensive corners %0.520.56
    OtherAntalyasporBodrumspor
    Throw-in control0.730.66
    The goalkeepersFotios Pseftis (Antalyaspor)Diogo Fesnard Nogueira Sousa (Bodrumspor)
    Saves1632
    Save %73%80%
    xG prevented31%77%
    Claims0 (0%)0 (0%)

    Teams & more matches this round

    Frequently asked questions

    Who wins Antalyaspor vs Bodrumspor according to our model?

    The model gives Antalyaspor a 42% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Antalyaspor 42%, draw 31%, Bodrumspor 27%.

    What is the most likely scoreline?

    The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 13% probability.

    Over or under 2.5 goals?

    The model rates over 2.5 goals at 48% and under at 52%.

    Will both teams score?

    The probability of both teams scoring is 53% according to the model.

    How many goals are expected in Antalyaspor vs Bodrumspor?

    The model expects 1.41 goals (xG) for Antalyaspor and 1.18 for Bodrumspor, 2.59 in total.

    What does the model say about double chance?

    Antalyaspor or draw (1X) 73%, Bodrumspor or draw (X2) 58% and no draw (12) 69%.

    Why are some legs locked in the bet builder?

    The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

    More matches in the league

    Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.