Champions League14°5,0 mm15 km/h

    Läs på svenska
    GalatasarayGalatasarayPossession & high press
    vs
    StuttgartStuttgartPossession control
    The model's lean: 1 · Galatasaray (55%)

    Galatasaray vs Stuttgart · Champions League

    1 · Galatasaray 55%X 22%23% Stuttgart · 2

    Prediction summary

    BetBuilders AI model prediction for Galatasaray vs Stuttgart (Champions League, Tuesday, 3 November 2026): Galatasaray win 55%, draw 22%, Stuttgart win 23%. Expected goals (xG): Galatasaray 2.03, Stuttgart 1.52. Most likely score: 1-1 (9%). Over 2.5 goals 69%, both teams to score 68%. Double chance: Galatasaray or draw 77%, Stuttgart or draw 45%. Prediction updated Monday, 26 October 2026.

    Bet on this match

    NordicbetVälkommen in i matchen! Skapa ett konto, gör en insättning och hämta ett gratisspel värt 100 kr plus 50 freespins på Pirots 4.Claim the bonus at Nordicbet
    BetsafeHämta ett 100 kr gratisspel + 50 freespins på Pirots 4 när du gör din första insättning hos Betsafe!Claim the bonus at Betsafe
    LeoVegas100 % upp till 600 kr på sport vid första insättningenClaim the bonus at LeoVegas

    18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links

    Analysis: Galatasaray – Stuttgart

    Sofia Andersson · · The model's read on the match · How the predictions work

    A small head-to-head sample suggests caution, but Galatasaray and VfB Stuttgart haven't crossed paths enough to overshadow current form and numbers. Both teams favor possession, yet their paths diverge sharply on paper. The Turkish side's xG per match sits at a modest 1.3 compared to the visitors' impressive 2.2. Defensively, Galatasaray's xGA of 1.9 is a red flag against Stuttgart's resilient 0.8. Despite Stuttgart's edge in form, the model leans towards the hosts, partly due to the volatility of early-season stats.

    Current league standings give Stuttgart a clear advantage, with 7 points to Gala's 3. Yet the expected points tell a more balanced story: 5.4 for the visitors, 2.9 for the hosts. This suggests that while Stuttgart capitalizes on opportunities, their underlying dominance isn't as pronounced as it might seem. However, Galatasaray's ability to press high could disrupt Stuttgart's rhythm, especially if they leverage their 2.03 expected goals effectively.

    The match is likely to be tight, the most probable scorelines both sitting at 1-1 and 2-1, each with a 9% chance. Rainy conditions often suppress scoring, but with a 69% chance of over 2.5 goals and 68% for both teams to score, expect goals. Stuttgart’s defensive record might suggest otherwise, but Galatasaray’s pressing could lead to high-pressure situations creating goal-scoring opportunities.

    LeoVegas offers a tempting value bet with the home side at odds of 2.25, underestimating their 55% chance of winning according to the model, which sees a 24% edge here. While Stuttgart may look strong in the numbers, the value in betting lies with Galatasaray. Expect a narrow 2-1 victory for the hosts, with the rain ensuring a gritty battle full of unpredictable turns.

    GalatasarayGalatasaray
    Form WLLLW
    League ranking xG #37xGA #38xT #45xP/match #44Points #36
    Key players
    • Ismail JakobsCBxG 0.00 · xT 0.03
    • Davinson SanchezCBxG 0.15 · xT 0.04
    • Yunus AkgunRWxG 0.15 · xT 0.24
    StuttgartStuttgart
    Form WLWWD
    League ranking xG #11xGA #3xT #5xP/match #12Points #9
    Key players
    • Angelo StillerCDMxG 0.10 · xT 0.34
    • Chris FuhrichLWxG 0.08 · xT 0.33
    • Deniz UndavCMxG 0.40 · xT 0.25

    Match prediction: Galatasaray – Stuttgart

    Predicted score matrix

    Stuttgart →
    Galatasaray →
    0
    1
    2
    3
    4+
    0
    0–03.1%
    0–14.1%
    0–23.3%
    0–31.7%
    0–4+0.9%
    1
    1–05.6%
    1–19.1%
    1–26.7%
    1–33.4%
    1–4+1.8%
    2
    2–05.9%
    2–19.0%
    2–26.8%
    2–33.5%
    2–4+1.8%
    3
    3–04.0%
    3–16.1%
    3–24.6%
    3–32.3%
    3–4+1.2%
    4+
    4+–03.3%
    4+–14.9%
    4+–23.7%
    4+–31.9%
    4+–4+1.0%
    Probability per final score. Rows = home goals, columns = away goals.

    Most likely scorelines

    1. 1.1-19%
    2. 2.2-19%
    3. 3.2-27%
    4. 4.1-27%
    5. 5.3-16%
    Expected goals
    2,03–1,52
    Both teams to score
    68%

    Over/under goals

    Expected goals: 3,5
    Under 2,531%
    @2.95
    Over 2,569%
    @1.41

    Ready-made bet suggestions

    More combos & build your own →

    01 · 2 legs

    Safe

    • Galatasaray to win55%
    • Over 1.5 goals87%

    Combined probability

    44%

    Fair odds

    2.30

    Two legs pulling the same way — the probability is computed exactly from the score matrix, not multiplied.

    02 · 3 legs

    Balanced

    • Galatasaray to win55%
    • Over 2.5 goals69%
    • Aleksey Batrakov to score26%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The whole slip is priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches — the scorer interacts with result and total goals, never naive multiplication.

    03 · 4 legs

    Bold

    • Both teams to score68%
    • Over 2.5 goals69%
    • Aleksey Batrakov to score26%
    • Grischa Prömel to be booked23%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The goal-fest: both teams score with at least three goals, plus the match's most likely scorer and card candidate — all priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches.

    Odds & value

    The model's value spots

    Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).

    • 1 · Galatasaray55% probability@2.28BetsafeEV+26%reference odds
    • 1 · Galatasaray55% probability@2.28NordicbetEV+26%reference odds
    • 1 · Galatasaray55% probability@2.20LeoVegasEV+21%reference odds
    Bookmaker1 · GalatasarayX2 · Stuttgart
    Betsafe
    EV+ 26%
    2.28
    3.952.78
    LeoVegas
    EV+ 21%
    2.20
    3.852.85
    Nordicbet
    EV+ 26%
    2.28
    3.952.78

    Odds updated 27 Oct, 13:37

    Odds movement

    1+1 %
    45 %40 %

    2.25 → 2.28

    X0 %
    27 %22 %

    3.95 → 3.95

    2-2 %
    36 %31 %

    2.85 → 2.78

    Over 2,50 %
    70 %65 %

    1.41 → 1.41

    Nordicbet · 3 recorded price levels · 26/10/2026 → 26/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points

    Statistics

    xG & xGA per match — 3-game rolling average

    Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).

    Galatasaray
    Stuttgart
    When goals are scored and conceded — 2026
    Galatasaray (6–9)
    Stuttgart (7–2)
    Pass networks

    Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.

    Galatasaray
    Davinson Sanchez: 150 passningar, xT 0.13SanchezIsmail Jakobs: 130 passningar, xT 0.11JakobsLucas Torreira: 127 passningar, xT 0.03TorreiraUgurcan Cakir: 100 passningar, xT 0.12CakirRoland Sallai: 98 passningar, xT 0.57SallaiGabriel Sara: 72 passningar, xT 0SaraEren Elmali: 72 passningar, xT 0.05ElmaliAleksey Batrakov: 62 passningar, xT -0.03BatrakovYunus Akgun: 60 passningar, xT 0.55AkgunAbdulkerim Bardakci: 44 passningar, xT 0.02BardakciBaris Alper Yilmaz: 42 passningar, xT 0.04Yilmaz
    Stuttgart
    Angelo Stiller: 241 passningar, xT 0.75StillerJeff Chabot: 198 passningar, xT 0.57ChabotGrischa Prömel: 167 passningar, xT -0.3PrömelBilal El Khannouss: 126 passningar, xT 1.03KhannoussFinn Jeltsch: 120 passningar, xT 0.11JeltschMaximilian Mittelstädt: 114 passningar, xT 0.34MittelstädtChris Fuhrich: 113 passningar, xT 0.81FuhrichRamon Hendriks: 103 passningar, xT 0.11HendriksDeniz Undav: 72 passningar, xT 0.3UndavFabian Bredlow: 71 passningar, xT 0.04BredlowJosha Vagnoman: 67 passningar, xT 0.08Vagnoman
    xT networks

    The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.

    Galatasaray
    Davinson Sanchez: 150 passningar, xT 0.13SanchezIsmail Jakobs: 130 passningar, xT 0.11JakobsLucas Torreira: 127 passningar, xT 0.03TorreiraUgurcan Cakir: 100 passningar, xT 0.12CakirRoland Sallai: 98 passningar, xT 0.57SallaiGabriel Sara: 72 passningar, xT 0SaraEren Elmali: 72 passningar, xT 0.05ElmaliAleksey Batrakov: 62 passningar, xT -0.03BatrakovYunus Akgun: 60 passningar, xT 0.55AkgunAbdulkerim Bardakci: 44 passningar, xT 0.02BardakciBaris Alper Yilmaz: 42 passningar, xT 0.04Yilmaz
    Stuttgart
    Angelo Stiller: 241 passningar, xT 0.75StillerJeff Chabot: 198 passningar, xT 0.57ChabotGrischa Prömel: 167 passningar, xT -0.3PrömelBilal El Khannouss: 126 passningar, xT 1.03KhannoussFinn Jeltsch: 120 passningar, xT 0.11JeltschMaximilian Mittelstädt: 114 passningar, xT 0.34MittelstädtChris Fuhrich: 113 passningar, xT 0.81FuhrichRamon Hendriks: 103 passningar, xT 0.11HendriksDeniz Undav: 72 passningar, xT 0.3UndavFabian Bredlow: 71 passningar, xT 0.04BredlowJosha Vagnoman: 67 passningar, xT 0.08Vagnoman

    The teams in numbers

    PerformanceGalatasarayStuttgart
    Points37
    xPoints2.95.4
    xG per match1.32.2
    xGA per match1.90.8
    xG within 8s of winning the ball0.170.15
    xGA within 8s of losing the ball0.380.05
    Playing styleGalatasarayStuttgart
    Build-up efficiency0.330.31
    Field tilt0.40.68
    xT per match0.711.8
    xTA per match1.20.77
    Won balls, offensive half2729
    Pressing intensity0.230.23
    Pressing efficiency0.210.27
    Pressing efficiency, offensive half0.190.27
    Entries into the box per match1023
    Entries into the box against1011
    Pass completion %0.780.82
    Pass completion % under pressure0.720.78
    Passes per match365540
    Passes against per match468336
    Switches of play per match28.624.6
    Long balls per match3430
    Set piecesGalatasarayStuttgart
    xG from free kicks00.35
    Corners per match2.76.9
    Corners against per match3.43.5
    xG per corner0.030.03
    xGA per corner against0.020.02
    First touch, offensive corners %0.50.45
    First touch, defensive corners %0.560.4
    OtherGalatasarayStuttgart
    Throw-in control0.680.87
    The goalkeepersUgurcan Cakir (Galatasaray)Jeff Chabot (Stuttgart)
    Saves126
    Save %57%100%
    xG prevented38%100%
    Claims0 (0%)0 (0%)

    Teams & more matches this round

    Hela spelschemat med svårighetsgrad per match: Galatasaray spelschema

    Frequently asked questions

    Who wins Galatasaray vs Stuttgart according to our model?

    The model gives Galatasaray a 55% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Galatasaray 55%, draw 22%, Stuttgart 23%.

    What is the most likely scoreline?

    The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 9% probability.

    Over or under 2.5 goals?

    The model rates over 2.5 goals at 69% and under at 31%.

    Will both teams score?

    The probability of both teams scoring is 68% according to the model.

    How many goals are expected in Galatasaray vs Stuttgart?

    The model expects 2.03 goals (xG) for Galatasaray and 1.52 for Stuttgart, 3.55 in total.

    What does the model say about double chance?

    Galatasaray or draw (1X) 77%, Stuttgart or draw (X2) 45% and no draw (12) 78%.

    Why are some legs locked in the bet builder?

    The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

    More matches in the league

    Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.