Serbian Super LeagueStadion Čukarički, Belgrad11°10 km/h

    Läs på svenska
    ČukaričkiČukaričkiLow block & direct
    3–0
    ZemunZemunLow block & direct
    The model's lean: 1 · Čukarički (57%)Best value by the model: 2 · Zemun @ 7.50 (+41 %)

    Čukarički vs Zemun · Serbian Super League

    1 · Čukarički 57%X 24%19% Zemun · 2

    Prediction summary

    Final score 3–0. Before kick-off the model's prediction was as follows. BetBuilders AI model prediction for Čukarički vs Zemun (Serbian Super League, Saturday, 17 October 2026): Čukarički win 57%, draw 24%, Zemun win 19%. Expected goals (xG): Čukarički 1.86, Zemun 1.05. Most likely score: 1-1 (11%). Over 2.5 goals 56%, both teams to score 55%. Double chance: Čukarički or draw 81%, Zemun or draw 43%. Prediction updated Friday, 9 October 2026.

    Bet on this match

    NordicbetVälkommen in i matchen! Skapa ett konto, gör en insättning och hämta ett gratisspel värt 100 kr plus 50 freespins på Pirots 4.Claim the bonus at Nordicbet
    BetsafeHämta ett 100 kr gratisspel + 50 freespins på Pirots 4 när du gör din första insättning hos Betsafe!Claim the bonus at Betsafe
    LeoVegas100 % upp till 600 kr på sport vid första insättningenClaim the bonus at LeoVegas

    18+ · Gamble responsibly · stodlinjen.se · Affiliate links

    Analysis: Čukarički – Zemun

    Erik Lindberg · · Written from the model's numbers · How the predictions work

    Čukarički holds the upper hand with a 57% win probability against Zemun's mere 19%. This is reflected in their points tally: 12 for the hosts compared to the visitors' 3. The expected goals further underscore this disparity, with Čukarički at 1.86 and Zemun trailing at 1.05. Despite both teams featuring low defence and direct styles, the hosts’ superior xG and xGA metrics highlight their edge.

    While the most likely scorelines are tightly contested—1-1 at 11% and 2-1 or 1-0 both at 10%—the hosts still hold the advantage. Čukarički's xPoints of 16.0 versus Zemun's 6.5 underline their stronger form. With a slight 56% lean on over 2.5 goals and both teams to score at 55%, goals could be on the cards, yet the hosts' defensive metrics suggest control. The matchup favors a narrow Čukarički win, perhaps 2-1.

    For those chasing value, the odds favoring a Zemun win at 6.1 with Betsafe and Nordicbet present a tempting 15% edge, though a Zemun victory remains unlikely. A draw at odds of 4.25 with Betsafe also offers a 4% edge, aligning with the 24% model probability. Yet, prudent bettors will likely anchor on the hosts’ steadiness.

    ČukaričkiČukarički
    Form LLDLD
    League ranking xG #10xGA #13xT #10xP/match #8Points #9
    Key players
    • Marko DocićFxG 0.17 · xT 0.06
    • Uroš MiladinovićCAMxG 0.36 · xT 0.16
    • Veljko RadosavljevićFxG 0.30 · xT 0.04
    ZemunZemun
    Form LLDDL
    League ranking xG #15xGA #15xT #13xP/match #15Points #15
    Key players
    • Milan SpremoLWBxG 0.05 · xT 0.16
    • Godswill VadzeRWxG 0.10 · xT 0.07
    • Vasilije BakićCBxG 0.04 · xT 0.02
    Final score
    3 – 0
    The model called the outcome
    Predicted probabilities: Čukarički 57% · Draw 24% · Zemun 19%

    How the bookmaker bet builders went

    The verdict on the pre-built bet builders for this match, priced against the model’s score matrix before kickoff. Graded on the 90-minute result.

    Matchresultat - FK ZemunBåda lagen gör mål - JaTotalt antal mål - Över 3.5
    odds 25,91fair 18,65+39 %
    Miss
    Matchresultat - CukarickiBåda lagen gör mål - JaTotalt antal mål - Över 3.5
    odds 4,32fair 5,97-28 %
    Miss

    Match prediction: Čukarički – Zemun

    Predicted score matrix

    Zemun →
    Čukarički →
    0
    1
    2
    3
    4+
    0
    0–05.8%
    0–15.4%
    0–23.0%
    0–31.0%
    0–4+0.3%
    1
    1–09.9%
    1–111.0%
    1–25.6%
    1–31.9%
    1–4+0.6%
    2
    2–09.4%
    2–19.9%
    2–25.2%
    2–31.8%
    2–4+0.6%
    3
    3–05.8%
    3–16.1%
    3–23.2%
    3–31.1%
    3–4+0.4%
    4+
    4+–04.1%
    4+–14.3%
    4+–22.3%
    4+–30.8%
    4+–4+0.3%
    Probability per final score. Rows = home goals, columns = away goals.

    Most likely scorelines

    1. 1.1-111%
    2. 2.2-110%
    3. 3.1-010%
    4. 4.2-09%
    5. 5.3-16%
    Expected goals
    1,86–1,05
    Both teams to score
    55%

    Over/under goals

    Expected goals: 2,9
    Under 2,544%
    @2.20
    Over 2,556%
    @1.67

    Ready-made bet suggestions

    More combos & build your own →

    01 · 2 legs

    Safe

    • Čukarički to win57%
    • Over 1.5 goals79%

    Combined probability

    46%

    Fair odds

    2.17

    Two legs pulling the same way — the probability is computed exactly from the score matrix, not multiplied.

    02 · 3 legs

    Balanced

    • Čukarički to win57%
    • Over 2.5 goals56%
    • Uroš Nikolić to score26%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The whole slip is priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches — the scorer interacts with result and total goals, never naive multiplication.

    03 · 4 legs

    Bold

    • Both teams to score55%
    • Over 2.5 goals56%
    • Uroš Nikolić to score26%
    • Sambou Sissoko to be booked22%

    Combined probability

    –

    Fair odds

    –

    The goal-fest: both teams score with at least three goals, plus the match's most likely scorer and card candidate — all priced jointly via 20,000 simulated matches.

    Odds & value

    The model's value spots

    Bets where the model's probability beats what the odds imply (EV+).

    • 2 · Zemun19% probability@7.50Paddy PowerEV+41%reference odds
    • 2 · Zemun19% probability@6.90PinnacleEV+30%reference odds
    • 2 · Zemun19% probability@6.60BetsafeEV+24%reference odds
    Bookmaker1 · ČukaričkiX2 · Zemun
    Bet3651.40
    EV+ 13%
    4.60
    EV+ 22%
    6.50
    Betfair Exchange1.131.151.13
    Betsafe1.38
    EV+ 8%
    4.40
    EV+ 24%
    6.60
    LeoVegas1.38
    EV+ 7%
    4.35
    EV+ 21%
    6.40
    Nordicbet1.38
    EV+ 8%
    4.40
    EV+ 24%
    6.60
    Paddy Power1.33
    EV+ 10%
    4.50
    EV+ 41%
    7.50
    Pinnacle1.38
    EV+ 9%
    4.45
    EV+ 30%
    6.90

    Odds updated 17 Oct, 13:37

    Odds movement

    Market signal

    The market has moved clearly towards a Čukarički win since 15 October — the odds have shortened from 1.46 to 1.38 (−5%).

    1-5 %
    67 %62 %

    1.46 → 1.38

    X+7 %
    24 %19 %

    4.16 → 4.45

    2+16 %
    17 %12 %

    5.94 → 6.90

    Over 2,5-3 %
    58 %53 %

    1.70 → 1.65

    Pinnacle · 4 recorded price levels · 15/10/2026 → 16/10/2026 · fixed scale 5 percentage points

    Statistics

    xG & xGA per match — 3-game rolling average

    Solid line = created (xG), dashed = conceded (xGA).

    Čukarički
    Zemun
    When goals are scored and conceded — 2026
    Čukarički (14–20)
    Zemun (6–22)
    Pass networks

    Last 5 matches. Circle size = pass volume, line width = combinations between players. Attacking left to right.

    Čukarički
    Ismael Maiga: 198 passningar, xT 0.15MaigaMilan Djokovic: 136 passningar, xT 0.31DjokovicMarko Docić: 133 passningar, xT 0.23DocićZlatan Šehović: 127 passningar, xT 0.52ŠehovićSambou Sissoko: 111 passningar, xT 0.25SissokoNikola Stankovic: 83 passningar, xT 0.58StankovicVladan Carapic: 81 passningar, xT 0.02CarapicUroš Nikolić: 63 passningar, xT 0.02NikolićNemanja Miletić: 61 passningar, xT 0.23MiletićUroš Miladinović: 58 passningar, xT 0.4MiladinovićĐorđe Jovanović: 40 passningar, xT -0.06Jovanović
    Zemun
    Vasilije Bakić: 157 passningar, xT 0.04BakićIvan Ostojić: 147 passningar, xT 0.17OstojićSaša Knežević: 118 passningar, xT 0.27KneževićOgnjen Ilic: 93 passningar, xT 0.02IlicAleksandar Kadijević: 90 passningar, xT 0.16KadijevićMilan Jokic: 86 passningar, xT 0.29JokicNemanja Belaković: 80 passningar, xT 0.94BelakovićMarko Knežević: 67 passningar, xT 0.01KneževićMykhailo Meskhi: 65 passningar, xT 0.01MeskhiMladen Živković: 50 passningar, xT 0ŽivkovićMilan Spremo: 50 passningar, xT 0.25Spremo
    xT networks

    The same network weighted by offensive threat (xT): circle size = threat created by the player, line width = threat of the combinations. Last 5 matches, attacking left to right.

    Čukarički
    Ismael Maiga: 198 passningar, xT 0.15MaigaMilan Djokovic: 136 passningar, xT 0.31DjokovicMarko Docić: 133 passningar, xT 0.23DocićZlatan Šehović: 127 passningar, xT 0.52ŠehovićSambou Sissoko: 111 passningar, xT 0.25SissokoNikola Stankovic: 83 passningar, xT 0.58StankovicVladan Carapic: 81 passningar, xT 0.02CarapicUroš Nikolić: 63 passningar, xT 0.02NikolićNemanja Miletić: 61 passningar, xT 0.23MiletićUroš Miladinović: 58 passningar, xT 0.4MiladinovićĐorđe Jovanović: 40 passningar, xT -0.06Jovanović
    Zemun
    Vasilije Bakić: 157 passningar, xT 0.04BakićIvan Ostojić: 147 passningar, xT 0.17OstojićSaša Knežević: 118 passningar, xT 0.27KneževićOgnjen Ilic: 93 passningar, xT 0.02IlicAleksandar Kadijević: 90 passningar, xT 0.16KadijevićMilan Jokic: 86 passningar, xT 0.29JokicNemanja Belaković: 80 passningar, xT 0.94BelakovićMarko Knežević: 67 passningar, xT 0.01KneževićMykhailo Meskhi: 65 passningar, xT 0.01MeskhiMladen Živković: 50 passningar, xT 0ŽivkovićMilan Spremo: 50 passningar, xT 0.25Spremo

    The teams in numbers

    PerformanceČukaričkiZemun
    Points123
    xPoints166.5
    xG per match1.30.56
    xGA per match1.52.5
    xG within 8s of winning the ball0.370.11
    xGA within 8s of losing the ball0.290.49
    Playing styleČukaričkiZemun
    Build-up efficiency0.30.28
    Field tilt0.360.28
    xT per match0.880.73
    xTA per match1.21.8
    Won balls, offensive half2620
    Pressing intensity0.220.24
    Pressing efficiency0.280.24
    Pressing efficiency, offensive half0.230.18
    Entries into the box per match109
    Entries into the box against1419
    Pass completion %0.680.7
    Pass completion % under pressure0.630.67
    Passes per match248243
    Passes against per match376445
    Switches of play per match18.415.1
    Long balls per match2627
    Set piecesČukaričkiZemun
    xG from free kicks0.010.04
    Corners per match3.53.1
    Corners against per match5.45.4
    xG per corner0.020.01
    xGA per corner against0.040.04
    First touch, offensive corners %0.330.29
    First touch, defensive corners %0.420.57
    OtherČukaričkiZemun
    Throw-in control0.660.64
    The goalkeepersVladan Carapic (Čukarički)Mladen Živković (Zemun)
    Saves2350
    Save %66%76%
    xG prevented33%65%
    Claims0 (0%)0 (0%)

    Teams & more matches this round

    Frequently asked questions

    Who wins Čukarički vs Zemun according to our model?

    The model gives Čukarički a 57% win probability. Full 1X2 picture: Čukarički 57%, draw 24%, Zemun 19%.

    What is the most likely scoreline?

    The model's most likely final score is 1-1 at 11% probability.

    Over or under 2.5 goals?

    The model rates over 2.5 goals at 56% and under at 44%.

    Will both teams score?

    The probability of both teams scoring is 55% according to the model.

    How many goals are expected in Čukarički vs Zemun?

    The model expects 1.86 goals (xG) for Čukarički and 1.05 for Zemun, 2.91 in total.

    What does the model say about double chance?

    Čukarički or draw (1X) 81%, Zemun or draw (X2) 43% and no draw (12) 76%.

    Why are some legs locked in the bet builder?

    The same rules as the bookmakers’ builders: legs that contradict or already follow from your slip cannot be combined — for example correct score 2–1 with under 2.5 goals. The difference is that we don’t look the rules up in a table; we compute them straight from the score matrix.

    More matches in the league

    Predictions come from PlaymakerAI's match model and reflect the model's assessment — not betting advice. Gamble responsibly.